Markets

Home | Market | Equity | Index Composition

Index Composition

(As On May 24, 2019 12:00AM)

[Nifty 50]
View the individual stocks in the various indices and see which have gained and which have lost today.
Company NameLast Price ( ₹ )Change (%)Mkt Cap ( ₹ Cr.)Weight (%)
RELIANCE INDS. 1336.850.22847417.479.79
TATA CONSULTANCY 2048-0.29768488.398.88
HDFC BANK 2373.351.76646748.357.47
HINDUSTAN UNILEVER L 1749.6-0.24378753.594.38
HDFC 2123.40.42365530.024.22
ITC LTD. 290.450.78356051.954.11
SBI 355.353.84317136.073.66
INFOSYS 709.21.16309334.143.57
KOTAK MAHINDRA BANK 1511.70.79288571.053.33
ICICI BANK 431.755.08278422.763.22
ONGC 174.40.14223811.622.59
L&T 1544.154.61216613.352.50
MARUTI SUZUKI INDIA 7093.152.36214269.922.48
AXIS BANK LTD. 793.22.16204088.952.36
BAJAJ FINANCE L 3467.92.66201101.512.32
BHARTI AIRTEL 353.24.25181226.612.09
WIPRO LTD 282.90.24170729.661.97
COAL INDIA 244.90.30150925.221.74
INDIAN OIL CORP 156.81.68147614.011.71
HCL TECHNOLOGIES 1065.95-0.04144572.551.67
ASIAN PAINTS LTD. 1384.51.22132800.931.53
ULTRATECH CEMENT 4800.12.47131832.841.52
BAJAJ FINSERV LTD. 8151.71.72129722.981.50
NTPC 129.15-0.53127788.211.48
TITAN COMPANY 1219.9-0.02108301.031.25
SUN PHARMA. 415.750.6799752.351.15
INDUSIND BANK 1648.93.1399421.381.15
POWER GRID CORPO 185.650.5497124.461.12
BAJAJ AUTO LTD. 3077.90.4289064.281.03
BHARAT PETROLEUM 395.452.8885783.100.99
ADANI PORTS & SPECI 410.250.6684960.800.98
MAHI. & MAHI 665.454.0582728.250.96
GAIL (INDIA) LTD. 341.651.0977702.730.90
TECH MAHINDRA LTD. 735.85-1.0072423.350.84
JSW STEEL 2884.3669615.950.80
BRITANNIA IND. 2851.050.4368515.950.79
VEDANTA 163.94.1660924.850.70
GRASIM INDS. 910.052.6559845.710.69
TATA STEEL 484.154.1858297.780.67
EICHER MOTORS 20850.652.6056887.810.66
HERO MOTOCORP 2828.453.0956491.750.65
TATA MOTORS LTD. 182.34.0852636.370.61
UPL 1020.850.8551996.250.60
BHARTI INFRATEL LTD. 277.551.3551335.880.59
CIPLA 570.61.0345975.640.53
DR. REDDY'S LABS 2663.91.0044238.310.51
HINDALCO INDUS. 195.82.1143968.570.51
ZEE ENTERTAINMENT EN 376.854.5436195.760.42
INDIABULLS HOUSING F 794.11.3433940.100.39
YES BANK LTD. 141.21.0332714.130.38

TRADEWELL SECURITIES LIMITED
CORPORATE MEMBER OF BOMBAY STOCK EXCHANGE OF INDIA LTD  |  MEMBER ID : 3187  |  NATIONAL STOCK EXCHANGE OF INDIA LTD  |  MEMBER ID: 12835
SEGMENTS: BSE CASH  |  BSE STAR MF  |  NSE CASH  |  NSE FO  |  NSE CD  |  NSE MF
SEBI REGN NO. INZ000171936
AMFI ARN CODE: 111875
SEBI MCX REGISTRATION NUMBER: INZ000067338, MEMBER ID: 31100
CDSL DP ID NO. : 12052700 DP SEBI REG.NO.IN-DP-CDSL-432-2007
NSE | BSE | RBI | SEBI | CDSL | MCX | AMFI

ATTENTION INVESTORS "Prevent Unauthorised transactions in your account --> Update your mobile numbers/email IDs with us. Receive information of your transactions directly from Exchange on your mobile/email at the end of the day.......... Issued in the interest of investors". "Prevent Unauthorized Transactions in your demat account --> Update your Mobile Number with us. Receive alerts on your Registered Mobile for all debit and other important transactions in your demat account directly from CDSL on the same day.......... Issued in the interest of investors". "KYC is one time exercise while dealing in securities markets - once KYC is done through a SEBI registered intermediary (broker, DP, Mutual Fund etc.), you need not undergo the same process again when you approach another intermediary".

(Note : Best viewed in 1024 X 768 and above resolution also in IE 9 and above all higher versions.)


Copyright © 2015 Tradewell Securities Limited. All rights reserved.

Designed, developed and content provided by dion

SMS Registration

Submit Clear

Mobile Trading

Segment

Submit Clear

logo

Submit Clear

Investors Grievances

DP Grievances
tslgrievance@tradewellmail.com

Trading Grievances
igtsl@tradewellmail.com

Invest By QFI

QFI's Can now invest in Indian Capital Markets Through Tradewell Securities ltd -
For details Contact
Mr K.Brahmaiah - 9246399440/040-23541258.

CLIENT LOGIN

NOTES:

FRANCHISEE LOGIN

NOTES:

INTERNET TRADING

NOTES: