Markets

Home | Market | Equity | Index Composition

Index Composition

(As On Aug 14, 2018 12:00AM)

[Nifty 50]
View the individual stocks in the various indices and see which have gained and which have lost today.
Company NameLast Price ( ₹ )Change (%)Mkt Cap ( ₹ Cr.)Weight (%)
RELIANCE INDS. 1210.61.92767235.899.21
TATA CONSULTANCY 2003.550.16767074.189.21
HDFC BANK 2089.1-0.12566212.546.80
HINDUSTAN UNILEVER L 1744.250.89377566.254.53
ITC LTD. 307.90.63376371.424.52
HDFC 1941.5-0.28328174.883.94
INFOSYS 1408.3-0.03307590.643.69
MARUTI SUZUKI INDIA 9132.60.56275877.643.31
SBI 294.90.25263186.093.16
KOTAK MAHINDRA BANK 12930.45246487.502.96
ICICI BANK 332.452.32213864.602.57
ONGC 166.250.12213352.532.56
L&T 1253.25-1.24175686.082.11
COAL INDIA 282.651.29175452.422.11
BAJAJ FINANCE L 2830.22.52163576.611.96
AXIS BANK LTD. 618.052.17158720.381.91
INDIAN OIL CORP 160.70.03156068.791.87
BHARTI AIRTEL 367-0.85146704.581.76
SUN PHARMA. 601.86.72144391.351.73
HCL TECHNOLOGIES 999.71.69139198.901.67
WIPRO LTD 285.051.13138754.461.67
ASIAN PAINTS LTD. 1395.1-0.29133817.681.61
NTPC 156.9-0.69129371.341.55
INDUSIND BANK 1997.60.18120029.851.44
MAHI. & MAHI 950.45-0.42118159.241.42
ULTRATECH CEMENT 4299.12.50118063.761.42
BAJAJ FINSERV LTD. 7112.72.40113188.021.36
POWER GRID CORPO 187.9-0.0598301.571.18
YES BANK LTD. 382.53.1888217.521.06
GAIL (INDIA) LTD. 379.81.1585647.591.03
TITAN COMPANY 925.61.3082173.490.99
BHARAT PETROLEUM 376.65-0.8081704.900.98
VEDANTA 215.1-0.5579956.900.96
EICHER MOTORS 28992.352.0679051.410.95
ADANI PORTS & SPECI 373.15-1.0677277.560.93
BAJAJ AUTO LTD. 2646.40.5976578.090.92
TATA MOTORS LTD. 248.80.0471837.240.86
TATA STEEL 578.951.7869712.490.84
TECH MAHINDRA LTD. 672.81.9465974.240.79
HERO MOTOCORP 3266.35-1.2665232.750.78
GRASIM INDS. 986.6-0.0264876.670.78
INDIABULLS HOUSING F 1291.051.1355075.270.66
BHARTI INFRATEL LTD. 283.9-0.4752510.380.63
CIPLA 642.752.2951755.310.62
HINDALCO INDUS. 221.45-0.0949721.720.60
ZEE ENTERTAINMENT EN 513.951.4849363.000.59
HIND. PETROL 270.05-1.1141150.830.49
LUPIN LTD. 836.753.0537832.820.45
DR. REDDY'S LABS 2278.451.6437822.000.45
UPL 610.45-2.3931092.820.37

TRADEWELL SECURITIES LIMITED
CORPORATE MEMBER OF BOMBAY STOCK EXCHANGE OF INDIA LTD  |  MEMBER ID : 3187  |  NATIONAL STOCK EXCHANGE OF INDIA LTD  |  MEMBER ID: 12835
SEGMENTS: BSE CASH  |  BSE STAR MF  |  NSE CASH  |  NSE FO  |  NSE CD  |  NSE MF
SEBI REGN NO. INZ000171936
AMFI ARN CODE: 111875
SEBI MCX REGISTRATION NUMBER: INZ000067338, MEMBER ID: 31100
CDSL DP ID NO. : 12052700 DP SEBI REG.NO.IN-DP-CDSL-432-2007
NSE | BSE | RBI | SEBI | CDSL | MCX | AMFI

ATTENTION INVESTORS "Prevent Unauthorised transactions in your account --> Update your mobile numbers/email IDs with us. Receive information of your transactions directly from Exchange on your mobile/email at the end of the day.......... Issued in the interest of investors". "Prevent Unauthorized Transactions in your demat account --> Update your Mobile Number with us. Receive alerts on your Registered Mobile for all debit and other important transactions in your demat account directly from CDSL on the same day.......... Issued in the interest of investors". "KYC is one time exercise while dealing in securities markets - once KYC is done through a SEBI registered intermediary (broker, DP, Mutual Fund etc.), you need not undergo the same process again when you approach another intermediary".

(Note : Best viewed in 1024 X 768 and above resolution also in IE 9 and above all higher versions.)


Copyright © 2015 Tradewell Securities Limited. All rights reserved.

Designed, developed and content provided by dion

SMS Registration

Submit Clear

Mobile Trading

Segment

Submit Clear

logo

Submit Clear

Investors Grievances

DP Grievances
tslgrievance@tradewellmail.com

Trading Grievances
igtsl@tradewellmail.com

Invest By QFI

QFI's Can now invest in Indian Capital Markets Through Tradewell Securities ltd -
For details Contact
Mr K.Brahmaiah - 9246399440/040-23541258.

CLIENT LOGIN

NOTES:

FRANCHISEE LOGIN

NOTES:

INTERNET TRADING

NOTES: