Markets

Home | Market | Equity | Index Composition

Index Composition

(As On Dec 13, 2018 12:00AM)

[Nifty 50]
View the individual stocks in the various indices and see which have gained and which have lost today.
Company NameLast Price ( ₹ )Change (%)Mkt Cap ( ₹ Cr.)Weight (%)
TATA CONSULTANCY 1982.6-1.69743947.799.48
RELIANCE INDS. 1107.05-0.31701710.498.94
HDFC BANK 2101.30.76571236.927.28
HINDUSTAN UNILEVER L 1855.550.89401661.435.12
ITC LTD. 275.3-0.27337106.504.29
HDFC 1942.050.09333858.054.25
INFOSYS 697.752.83304818.453.88
SBI 2891.31257920.583.29
KOTAK MAHINDRA BANK 1264.42.20241163.853.07
MARUTI SUZUKI INDIA 7670.52.65231710.512.95
ICICI BANK 349.55-0.11225094.332.87
L&T 1426.451.86200019.712.55
ONGC 143.31.12183900.262.34
AXIS BANK LTD. 619.1-0.13159101.032.03
WIPRO LTD 338.652.60153209.161.95
COAL INDIA 244.55-0.99151802.191.93
BAJAJ FINANCE L 2489.1-0.19143862.111.83
HCL TECHNOLOGIES 978.050.70136205.681.74
INDIAN OIL CORP 137.40.95133440.271.70
ASIAN PAINTS LTD. 1320.2-0.80126633.291.61
BHARTI AIRTEL 303.1-0.80121161.201.54
NTPC 141.050.24116302.281.48
ULTRATECH CEMENT 3949.10.42108456.411.38
SUN PHARMA. 422.1-2.16101275.651.29
BAJAJ FINSERV LTD. 6159.42.8498018.301.25
INDUSIND BANK 1610.11.7696896.051.23
POWER GRID CORPO 182.550.0095502.671.22
MAHI. & MAHI 759.21.1194383.181.20
TITAN COMPANY 944.151.5283820.331.07
BAJAJ AUTO LTD. 2836.1-0.4382067.381.05
GAIL (INDIA) LTD. 346.450.5878126.931.00
ADANI PORTS & SPECI 371.05-0.9076842.670.98
VEDANTA 200.650.6774585.550.95
BHARAT PETROLEUM 334.91.6672648.270.93
JSW STEEL 298.05-1.4572045.260.92
TECH MAHINDRA LTD. 709.30.5669596.090.89
HERO MOTOCORP 3318.251.8266271.870.84
EICHER MOTORS 23305.4-1.7563550.570.81
TATA STEEL 512.25-1.5361681.040.79
GRASIM INDS. 829.42.1954540.620.69
HINDALCO INDUS. 220.3-0.4549468.640.63
TATA MOTORS LTD. 166.851.6748175.410.61
ZEE ENTERTAINMENT EN 493.72.4647418.230.60
BHARTI INFRATEL LTD. 249.2-0.5946092.240.59
DR. REDDY'S LABS 2596.850.4043119.620.55
CIPLA 527-0.8042458.750.54
YES BANK LTD. 174.7-6.3740389.820.51
UPL 773.45-2.1039395.110.50
HIND. PETROL 225.152.6634308.870.44
INDIABULLS HOUSING F 775.75.6333098.780.42

TRADEWELL SECURITIES LIMITED
CORPORATE MEMBER OF BOMBAY STOCK EXCHANGE OF INDIA LTD  |  MEMBER ID : 3187  |  NATIONAL STOCK EXCHANGE OF INDIA LTD  |  MEMBER ID: 12835
SEGMENTS: BSE CASH  |  BSE STAR MF  |  NSE CASH  |  NSE FO  |  NSE CD  |  NSE MF
SEBI REGN NO. INZ000171936
AMFI ARN CODE: 111875
SEBI MCX REGISTRATION NUMBER: INZ000067338, MEMBER ID: 31100
CDSL DP ID NO. : 12052700 DP SEBI REG.NO.IN-DP-CDSL-432-2007
NSE | BSE | RBI | SEBI | CDSL | MCX | AMFI

ATTENTION INVESTORS "Prevent Unauthorised transactions in your account --> Update your mobile numbers/email IDs with us. Receive information of your transactions directly from Exchange on your mobile/email at the end of the day.......... Issued in the interest of investors". "Prevent Unauthorized Transactions in your demat account --> Update your Mobile Number with us. Receive alerts on your Registered Mobile for all debit and other important transactions in your demat account directly from CDSL on the same day.......... Issued in the interest of investors". "KYC is one time exercise while dealing in securities markets - once KYC is done through a SEBI registered intermediary (broker, DP, Mutual Fund etc.), you need not undergo the same process again when you approach another intermediary".

(Note : Best viewed in 1024 X 768 and above resolution also in IE 9 and above all higher versions.)


Copyright © 2015 Tradewell Securities Limited. All rights reserved.

Designed, developed and content provided by dion

SMS Registration

Submit Clear

Mobile Trading

Segment

Submit Clear

logo

Submit Clear

Investors Grievances

DP Grievances
tslgrievance@tradewellmail.com

Trading Grievances
igtsl@tradewellmail.com

Invest By QFI

QFI's Can now invest in Indian Capital Markets Through Tradewell Securities ltd -
For details Contact
Mr K.Brahmaiah - 9246399440/040-23541258.

CLIENT LOGIN

NOTES:

FRANCHISEE LOGIN

NOTES:

INTERNET TRADING

NOTES: