Markets

Home | Market | Equity | Index Composition

Index Composition

(As On Apr 24, 2018 10:09AM)

[Nifty 50]
View the individual stocks in the various indices and see which have gained and which have lost today.
Company NameLast Price ( ₹ )Change (%)Mkt Cap ( ₹ Cr.)Weight (%)
TATA CONSULTANCY 3381.55-0.80645876.058.38
RELIANCE INDS. 943.950.85598002.727.76
HDFC BANK 1928.75-0.36500528.046.49
ITC LTD. 277.50.73338669.184.39
HINDUSTAN UNILEVER L 14630.71316670.564.11
HDFC 1842.40.63308856.234.01
MARUTI SUZUKI INDIA 91150.55275345.973.57
INFOSYS 1178.3-0.79257355.703.34
ONGC 182.150.61233757.383.03
KOTAK MAHINDRA BANK 1159.45-0.82220965.072.87
SBI 242.550.04216465.872.81
L&T 13620.15190893.022.48
ICICI BANK 285.152.06183304.032.38
COAL INDIA LTD. 290.60.28180387.312.34
BHARTI AIRTEL 399.7-0.78159776.082.07
INDIAN OIL CORP 161.70.00157039.972.04
HCL TECHNOLOGIES 1070.55-1.60149046.941.93
NTPC 173.650.03143182.491.86
WIPRO LTD 289.15-2.76140747.101.83
AXIS BANK LTD. 511.751.10131370.791.70
SUN PHARMA. 522.451.59125352.641.63
ASIAN PAINTS LTD. 1178-0.06112993.501.47
ULTRATECH CEMENT 4105-0.93112703.561.46
INDUSIND BANK 1862.1-0.66111752.521.45
BAJAJ FINANCE L 1913.20.73110576.911.43
VEDANTA 294.65-3.41109527.131.42
POWER GRID CORPO 206-0.39107770.751.40
MAHI. & MAHI 830.40.74103234.711.34
TATA MOTORS LTD. 334-0.0196437.451.25
TITAN COMPANY 966.50.3785804.531.11
BAJAJ FINSERV LTD. 5333.50.7584874.701.10
EICHER MOTORS 31068.950.0184621.591.10
BAJAJ AUTO LTD. 2856.450.1582656.241.07
BHARAT PETROLEUM 380.35-0.2682507.531.07
ADANI PORTS & SPECI 391.351.2981046.701.05
GAIL (INDIA) LTD. 332.550.0074992.380.97
HERO MOTOCORP 3730.750.3474507.350.97
YES BANK LTD. 322.83.1174391.930.97
GRASIM INDS. 1093.450.7771880.280.93
TATA STEEL 596.4-1.6871813.680.93
TECH MAHINDRA LTD. 689.35-1.8067533.770.88
BHARTI INFRATEL LTD. 321.45-2.0059455.660.77
ZEE ENTERTAINMENT EN 593.95-0.2257046.700.74
INDIABULLS HOUSING F 1327.90.5156639.690.73
HINDALCO INDUS. 235.25-7.9652813.790.69
CIPLA 600.850.1248375.580.63
HIND. PETROL 304.50.0746400.400.60
UPL 749.7-0.5438112.440.49
LUPIN LTD. 832.42.5337631.380.49
DR. REDDY'S LABS 2172.151.7136042.480.47

TRADEWELL SECURITIES LIMITED
CORPORATE MEMBER OF BOMBAY STOCK EXCHANGE OF INDIA LTD  |  MEMBER ID : 3187  |  NATIONAL STOCK EXCHANGE OF INDIA LTD  |  MEMBER ID: 12835
SEGMENTS: BSE CASH  |  BSE STAR MF  |  NSE CASH  |  NSE FO  |  NSE CD  |  NSE MF
SEBI REGN NO. INZ000171936
AMFI ARN CODE: 111875
SEBI MCX REGISTRATION NUMBER: INZ000067338, MEMBER ID: 31100
CDSL DP ID NO. : 12052700 DP SEBI REG.NO.IN-DP-CDSL-432-2007
NSE | BSE | RBI | SEBI | CDSL | MCX | AMFI

ATTENTION INVESTORS "Prevent Unauthorised transactions in your account --> Update your mobile numbers/email IDs with us. Receive information of your transactions directly from Exchange on your mobile/email at the end of the day.......... Issued in the interest of investors". "Prevent Unauthorized Transactions in your demat account --> Update your Mobile Number with us. Receive alerts on your Registered Mobile for all debit and other important transactions in your demat account directly from CDSL on the same day.......... Issued in the interest of investors". "KYC is one time exercise while dealing in securities markets - once KYC is done through a SEBI registered intermediary (broker, DP, Mutual Fund etc.), you need not undergo the same process again when you approach another intermediary".

(Note : Best viewed in 1024 X 768 and above resolution also in IE 9 and above all higher versions.)


Copyright © 2015 Tradewell Securities Limited. All rights reserved.

Designed, developed and content provided by dion

SMS Registration

Submit Clear

Mobile Trading

Segment

Submit Clear

logo

Submit Clear

Investors Grievances

DP Grievances
tslgrievance@tradewellmail.com

Trading Grievances
igtsl@tradewellmail.com

Invest By QFI

QFI's Can now invest in Indian Capital Markets Through Tradewell Securities ltd -
For details Contact
Mr K.Brahmaiah - 9246399440/040-23541258.

CLIENT LOGIN

NOTES:

FRANCHISEE LOGIN

NOTES:

INTERNET TRADING

NOTES: