Markets

Home | Market | Equity | Index Composition

Index Composition

(As On Feb 23, 2018 12:00AM)

[Nifty 50]
View the individual stocks in the various indices and see which have gained and which have lost today.
Company NameLast Price ( ₹ )Change (%)Mkt Cap ( ₹ Cr.)Weight (%)
RELIANCE INDS. 934.251.07591707.577.87
TATA CONSULTANCY 3075.80.83588796.587.84
HDFC BANK 1880.551.47487450.826.49
ITC LTD. 269.050.73328057.314.37
HDFC 1824.20.27291433.773.88
HINDUSTAN UNILEVER L 1323.15-0.24286392.983.81
MARUTI SUZUKI INDIA 8698.80.74262773.403.50
INFOSYS 1155.65-0.43252388.163.36
ONGC 189.81.98243574.803.24
SBI 276.051.26238287.843.17
ICICI BANK 322.751.38207294.402.76
KOTAK MAHINDRA BANK 1080.850.77205899.122.74
COAL INDIA LTD. 310.95-0.19193019.392.57
L&T 1301.70.75182372.292.43
INDIAN OIL CORP 368.41.43178891.542.38
BHARTI AIRTEL 425.552.27170109.362.26
WIPRO LTD 2950.80143583.501.91
AXIS BANK LTD. 536.651.20137611.451.83
SUN PHARMA. 569.655.20136676.661.82
NTPC 163.551.74134854.571.79
HCL TECHNOLOGIES 955.61.55133035.571.77
VEDANTA 337.92.81125603.991.67
ULTRATECH CEMENT 4116.40.40113016.551.50
ASIAN PAINTS LTD. 1101.8-1.45105684.411.41
TATA MOTORS LTD. 360.20.47104002.301.38
POWER GRID CORPO 193.251.57101100.471.35
INDUSIND BANK 1643.51.2398597.321.31
BAJAJ FINANCE L 1633.42.0694168.341.25
BHARAT PETROLEUM 429.90.5793256.181.24
MAHI. & MAHI 718.65-0.4589342.031.19
BAJAJ AUTO LTD. 2986.40.4086416.571.15
ADANI PORTS & SPECI 406.50.6184184.191.12
TATA STEEL 677.756.3081621.951.09
GAIL (INDIA) LTD. 458.4-1.6677529.341.03
YES BANK LTD. 323.452.3274421.930.99
EICHER MOTORS 26724.4-0.5372788.470.97
HERO MOTOCORP 3494.70.3869791.610.93
BHARTI INFRATEL LTD. 340.41.9662960.660.84
TECH MAHINDRA LTD. 621.453.1260862.400.81
HIND. PETROL 386.10.5258834.790.78
BOSCH LTD. 18920.60.1657747.070.77
HINDALCO INDUS. 246.552.7755349.090.74
ZEE ENTERTAINMENT EN 569.950.5154741.050.73
INDIABULLS HOUSING F 1283.651.2854738.250.73
AMBUJA CEMENTS LTD. 260.21.2851666.490.69
CIPLA 595.651.0147949.530.64
LUPIN LTD. 807.50.9336501.220.49
DR. REDDY'S LABS 2167.052.0535949.960.48
UPL 700.553.7135612.930.47
AUROBINDO PHARMA 601.92.5635264.260.47

SEBI REGN NO -NSE CASH : INB231283533 NSE EQUITY DERIVATIVES : INF231283533 NSE CURRENCY DERIVATIVES : INE231283533 BSE CASH: INB011283539 BSE EQUITY DERIVATIVES: INF011283539
FMC unique member code - MCX : MCX/TCM/CORP/1033 NCDEX MEMBER ID:00884 FMC unique member code - NCDEX : NCDEX/TCM/CORP/0854
DP ID No. : 12052700   DP Sebi Reg.No.IN-DP-CDSL-432-2007
NSE | BSE | RBI | SEBI | CDSL | MCX | NCDEX

ATTENTION INVESTORS "Prevent Unauthorised transactions in your account --> Update your mobile numbers/email IDs with us. Receive information of your transactions directly from Exchange on your mobile/email at the end of the day.......... Issued in the interest of investors". "Prevent Unauthorized Transactions in your demat account --> Update your Mobile Number with us. Receive alerts on your Registered Mobile for all debit and other important transactions in your demat account directly from CDSL on the same day.......... Issued in the interest of investors". "KYC is one time exercise while dealing in securities markets - once KYC is done through a SEBI registered intermediary (broker, DP, Mutual Fund etc.), you need not undergo the same process again when you approach another intermediary".

(Note : Best viewed in 1024 X 768 and above resolution also in IE 9 and above all higher versions.)


Copyright © 2015 Tradewell Securities Limited. All rights reserved.

Designed, developed and content provided by dion

SMS Registration

Submit Clear

Mobile Trading

Segment

Submit Clear

logo

Submit Clear

Investors Grievances

DP Grievances
tslgrievance@tradewellmail.com

Trading Grievances
igtsl@tradewellmail.com

Invest By QFI

QFI's Can now invest in Indian Capital Markets Through Tradewell Securities ltd -
For details Contact
Mr K.Brahmaiah - 9246399440/040-23541258.

CLIENT LOGIN

NOTES:

FRANCHISEE LOGIN

NOTES:

INTERNET TRADING

NOTES: