Markets

Home | Market | Equity | Index Composition

Index Composition

(As On Jun 22, 2018 12:00AM)

[Nifty 50]
View the individual stocks in the various indices and see which have gained and which have lost today.
Company NameLast Price ( ₹ )Change (%)Mkt Cap ( ₹ Cr.)Weight (%)
TATA CONSULTANCY 1809.8-0.52692895.548.84
RELIANCE INDS. 1012.5-1.88641507.728.19
HDFC BANK 2083.351.25542358.446.92
HINDUSTAN UNILEVER L 1608.10.91348094.764.44
ITC LTD. 265.151.64323596.884.13
HDFC 1906.752.57320511.104.09
INFOSYS 1247.850.10272546.303.48
MARUTI SUZUKI INDIA 8874.90.13268093.033.42
KOTAK MAHINDRA BANK 1321.40.56251864.803.21
SBI 273.051.63243685.863.11
ONGC 159.55-0.09204754.272.61
ICICI BANK 300.650.90193340.492.47
L&T 1299.850.77182203.562.33
INDIAN OIL CORP 170-0.14165100.772.11
COAL INDIA LTD. 264.85-1.06164403.232.10
BHARTI AIRTEL 374.551.58149722.621.91
SUN PHARMA. 577.254.10138501.011.77
BAJAJ FINANCE L 2336.053.48135016.311.72
AXIS BANK LTD. 525.652.45134983.521.72
NTPC 157.31.32129701.161.66
HCL TECHNOLOGIES 904.80.24125984.961.61
WIPRO LTD 258.25-0.15125707.751.60
ASIAN PAINTS LTD. 1267.71.17121597.501.55
INDUSIND BANK 1953.25-0.36117276.441.50
MAHI. & MAHI 908.22.78112906.751.44
POWER GRID CORPO 197.71.15103428.531.32
ULTRATECH CEMENT 3641.050.6699988.331.28
BAJAJ FINSERV LTD. 6176.53.0898289.791.25
BHARAT PETROLEUM 426.351.0492486.091.18
TATA MOTORS LTD. 3080.3288930.341.13
VEDANTA 228.55-0.2184956.531.08
BAJAJ AUTO LTD. 2832.20.0781954.531.05
EICHER MOTORS 29140.65-0.9679424.441.01
TITAN COMPANY 877.551.0577907.670.99
YES BANK LTD. 335.10.6477246.080.99
GAIL (INDIA) LTD. 3400.2076672.410.98
ADANI PORTS & SPECI 365.8-0.2975755.420.97
HERO MOTOCORP 3637.650.0672648.040.93
TECH MAHINDRA LTD. 691.150.8567746.920.86
TATA STEEL 561.850.7367653.450.86
GRASIM INDS. 1010.4-0.1566427.740.85
ZEE ENTERTAINMENT EN 565.750.4054338.200.69
BHARTI INFRATEL LTD. 2862.2852898.800.68
INDIABULLS HOUSING F 1199.652.2551176.210.65
HINDALCO INDUS. 222-0.1349840.150.64
CIPLA 615.752.0249579.650.63
HIND. PETROL 311.15-1.2847413.740.61
LUPIN LTD. 902.90.3640820.390.52
DR. REDDY'S LABS 2336.250.8538775.500.49
UPL 640.2-0.8932608.120.42

TRADEWELL SECURITIES LIMITED
CORPORATE MEMBER OF BOMBAY STOCK EXCHANGE OF INDIA LTD  |  MEMBER ID : 3187  |  NATIONAL STOCK EXCHANGE OF INDIA LTD  |  MEMBER ID: 12835
SEGMENTS: BSE CASH  |  BSE STAR MF  |  NSE CASH  |  NSE FO  |  NSE CD  |  NSE MF
SEBI REGN NO. INZ000171936
AMFI ARN CODE: 111875
SEBI MCX REGISTRATION NUMBER: INZ000067338, MEMBER ID: 31100
CDSL DP ID NO. : 12052700 DP SEBI REG.NO.IN-DP-CDSL-432-2007
NSE | BSE | RBI | SEBI | CDSL | MCX | AMFI

ATTENTION INVESTORS "Prevent Unauthorised transactions in your account --> Update your mobile numbers/email IDs with us. Receive information of your transactions directly from Exchange on your mobile/email at the end of the day.......... Issued in the interest of investors". "Prevent Unauthorized Transactions in your demat account --> Update your Mobile Number with us. Receive alerts on your Registered Mobile for all debit and other important transactions in your demat account directly from CDSL on the same day.......... Issued in the interest of investors". "KYC is one time exercise while dealing in securities markets - once KYC is done through a SEBI registered intermediary (broker, DP, Mutual Fund etc.), you need not undergo the same process again when you approach another intermediary".

(Note : Best viewed in 1024 X 768 and above resolution also in IE 9 and above all higher versions.)


Copyright © 2015 Tradewell Securities Limited. All rights reserved.

Designed, developed and content provided by dion

SMS Registration

Submit Clear

Mobile Trading

Segment

Submit Clear

logo

Submit Clear

Investors Grievances

DP Grievances
tslgrievance@tradewellmail.com

Trading Grievances
igtsl@tradewellmail.com

Invest By QFI

QFI's Can now invest in Indian Capital Markets Through Tradewell Securities ltd -
For details Contact
Mr K.Brahmaiah - 9246399440/040-23541258.

CLIENT LOGIN

NOTES:

FRANCHISEE LOGIN

NOTES:

INTERNET TRADING

NOTES: