Markets

Home | Market | Equity | Index Composition

Index Composition

(As On Oct 19, 2018 12:00AM)

[Nifty 50]
View the individual stocks in the various indices and see which have gained and which have lost today.
Company NameLast Price ( ₹ )Change (%)Mkt Cap ( ₹ Cr.)Weight (%)
TATA CONSULTANCY 1913.2-0.83717906.249.55
RELIANCE INDS. 1101.3-4.34698056.189.29
HDFC BANK 1967.75-0.34534672.347.11
ITC LTD. 289.451.04354365.724.72
HINDUSTAN UNILEVER L 1578.41.04341668.194.55
INFOSYS 683.55-3.09298600.823.97
HDFC 1660.25-4.46285138.823.79
SBI 261.1-0.01233020.983.10
KOTAK MAHINDRA BANK 1198.951.95228640.263.04
ONGC 160.45-1.01205909.262.74
MARUTI SUZUKI INDIA 6756.45-1.87204098.882.72
ICICI BANK 315.450.20203007.002.70
COAL INDIA 275.15-1.69170796.862.27
L&T 1206.05-0.48169114.782.25
SUN PHARMA. 609.952.78146346.811.95
WIPRO LTD 323.150.00146195.631.95
AXIS BANK LTD. 562.55-2.34144535.321.92
HCL TECHNOLOGIES 958.5-6.41133473.201.78
NTPC 161.45-0.89133123.021.77
INDIAN OIL CORP 133.150.64129312.751.72
BAJAJ FINANCE L 2140.5-0.46123714.131.65
ASIAN PAINTS LTD. 1235.4-1.87118499.291.58
BHARTI AIRTEL 287.3-0.41114845.311.53
ULTRATECH CEMENT 3609.6-3.0499129.561.32
POWER GRID CORPO 189.150.0298955.521.32
INDUSIND BANK 1576.7-1.6994828.101.26
MAHI. & MAHI 741.2-2.3992145.431.23
JSW STEEL 363.50.5187865.961.17
BAJAJ FINSERV LTD. 5419.20.7286239.041.15
VEDANTA 211.11.5178470.021.04
GAIL (INDIA) LTD. 344.3-0.3077642.091.03
BAJAJ AUTO LTD. 2510.25-1.4772638.360.97
TITAN COMPANY 788.7-1.4270019.690.93
TECH MAHINDRA LTD. 690.8-4.1267763.450.90
TATA STEEL 554.950.0566822.640.89
ADANI PORTS & SPECI 315.350.4665307.460.87
BHARAT PETROLEUM 283.55-0.5661509.160.82
EICHER MOTORS 21625.3-1.6058964.190.78
GRASIM INDS. 874.75-0.8157522.800.77
HERO MOTOCORP 2712.75-3.3754176.720.72
CIPLA 633.8-1.0351035.340.68
HINDALCO INDUS. 227-0.3250969.980.68
YES BANK LTD. 217.9-6.0350319.160.67
BHARTI INFRATEL LTD. 264.451.7148912.890.65
ZEE ENTERTAINMENT EN 455.2-1.8143720.280.58
DR. REDDY'S LABS 2552.35-0.4942380.710.56
HIND. PETROL 215.94.1432899.330.44
UPL 644.350.9532819.490.44
INDIABULLS HOUSING F 653.8-17.0927897.360.37
TATA MOTORS LTD. 174.7-2.918883.540.12

TRADEWELL SECURITIES LIMITED
CORPORATE MEMBER OF BOMBAY STOCK EXCHANGE OF INDIA LTD  |  MEMBER ID : 3187  |  NATIONAL STOCK EXCHANGE OF INDIA LTD  |  MEMBER ID: 12835
SEGMENTS: BSE CASH  |  BSE STAR MF  |  NSE CASH  |  NSE FO  |  NSE CD  |  NSE MF
SEBI REGN NO. INZ000171936
AMFI ARN CODE: 111875
SEBI MCX REGISTRATION NUMBER: INZ000067338, MEMBER ID: 31100
CDSL DP ID NO. : 12052700 DP SEBI REG.NO.IN-DP-CDSL-432-2007
NSE | BSE | RBI | SEBI | CDSL | MCX | AMFI

ATTENTION INVESTORS "Prevent Unauthorised transactions in your account --> Update your mobile numbers/email IDs with us. Receive information of your transactions directly from Exchange on your mobile/email at the end of the day.......... Issued in the interest of investors". "Prevent Unauthorized Transactions in your demat account --> Update your Mobile Number with us. Receive alerts on your Registered Mobile for all debit and other important transactions in your demat account directly from CDSL on the same day.......... Issued in the interest of investors". "KYC is one time exercise while dealing in securities markets - once KYC is done through a SEBI registered intermediary (broker, DP, Mutual Fund etc.), you need not undergo the same process again when you approach another intermediary".

(Note : Best viewed in 1024 X 768 and above resolution also in IE 9 and above all higher versions.)


Copyright © 2015 Tradewell Securities Limited. All rights reserved.

Designed, developed and content provided by dion

SMS Registration

Submit Clear

Mobile Trading

Segment

Submit Clear

logo

Submit Clear

Investors Grievances

DP Grievances
tslgrievance@tradewellmail.com

Trading Grievances
igtsl@tradewellmail.com

Invest By QFI

QFI's Can now invest in Indian Capital Markets Through Tradewell Securities ltd -
For details Contact
Mr K.Brahmaiah - 9246399440/040-23541258.

CLIENT LOGIN

NOTES:

FRANCHISEE LOGIN

NOTES:

INTERNET TRADING

NOTES: