Markets

Home | Market | Equity | Index Composition

Index Composition

(As On Feb 15, 2019 12:00AM)

[Nifty 50]
View the individual stocks in the various indices and see which have gained and which have lost today.
Company NameLast Price ( ₹ )Change (%)Mkt Cap ( ₹ Cr.)Weight (%)
RELIANCE INDS. 1244.451.65788815.2910.12
TATA CONSULTANCY 2029.7-0.72761621.529.77
HDFC BANK 2100.65-0.45571477.507.33
HINDUSTAN UNILEVER L 1772.8-0.68383748.964.92
ITC LTD. 280.10.79343107.574.40
INFOSYS 741.950.25324132.164.16
HDFC 1874.9-1.35322479.794.14
KOTAK MAHINDRA BANK 1283.65-0.24244924.783.14
SBI 262.95-1.55234672.663.01
ICICI BANK 342.15-0.52220432.162.83
MARUTI SUZUKI INDIA 6930.05-1.24209342.992.69
AXIS BANK LTD. 686.6-1.20176468.752.26
L&T 1243.11.26174310.002.24
ONGC 1352.15173248.672.22
WIPRO LTD 376.10.26170191.932.18
BAJAJ FINANCE L 2561.1-1.84148023.481.90
HCL TECHNOLOGIES 1057.25-0.38143390.721.84
COAL INDIA 219.951.26136531.961.75
ASIAN PAINTS LTD. 1393.6-0.40133673.801.71
INDIAN OIL CORP 125.450.64121834.661.56
BHARTI AIRTEL 304.61.26121760.811.56
NTPC 136.253.80112344.451.44
SUN PHARMA. 422.9-4.08101467.591.30
BAJAJ FINSERV LTD. 6025.45-0.1695886.671.23
POWER GRID CORPO 181.53.7494953.351.22
ULTRATECH CEMENT 3439.45-1.5894460.191.21
TITAN COMPANY 1039-0.3192240.981.18
INDUSIND BANK 1509.5-0.5290965.261.17
BAJAJ AUTO LTD. 2825.950.1081773.671.05
TECH MAHINDRA LTD. 799.65-0.7778474.341.01
MAHI. & MAHI 627.55-1.0778016.551.00
ADANI PORTS & SPECI 350.150.3072514.380.93
GAIL (INDIA) LTD. 317.753.1871654.880.92
BHARAT PETROLEUM 327.853.8671118.950.91
JSW STEEL 266.9-4.8964515.610.83
BHARTI INFRATEL LTD. 306.93.2656764.480.73
TATA STEEL 467.5-3.1156292.880.72
EICHER MOTORS 20234.11.0855189.830.71
VEDANTA 147.3-2.9354754.310.70
HERO MOTOCORP 2696.45-2.8753855.360.69
YES BANK LTD. 219-1.0150651.540.65
TATA MOTORS LTD. 161.651.1246673.990.60
GRASIM INDS. 706.75-1.6946475.760.60
CIPLA 540.55-0.4343551.810.56
DR. REDDY'S LABS 2563.35-3.8942567.210.55
HINDALCO INDUS. 186.6-2.6841901.490.54
UPL 818.35-0.3241682.060.53
ZEE ENTERTAINMENT EN 431.35-0.4841429.720.53
HIND. PETROL 216.35-1.9732967.900.42
INDIABULLS HOUSING F 639.35-2.6227326.030.35

TRADEWELL SECURITIES LIMITED
CORPORATE MEMBER OF BOMBAY STOCK EXCHANGE OF INDIA LTD  |  MEMBER ID : 3187  |  NATIONAL STOCK EXCHANGE OF INDIA LTD  |  MEMBER ID: 12835
SEGMENTS: BSE CASH  |  BSE STAR MF  |  NSE CASH  |  NSE FO  |  NSE CD  |  NSE MF
SEBI REGN NO. INZ000171936
AMFI ARN CODE: 111875
SEBI MCX REGISTRATION NUMBER: INZ000067338, MEMBER ID: 31100
CDSL DP ID NO. : 12052700 DP SEBI REG.NO.IN-DP-CDSL-432-2007
NSE | BSE | RBI | SEBI | CDSL | MCX | AMFI

ATTENTION INVESTORS "Prevent Unauthorised transactions in your account --> Update your mobile numbers/email IDs with us. Receive information of your transactions directly from Exchange on your mobile/email at the end of the day.......... Issued in the interest of investors". "Prevent Unauthorized Transactions in your demat account --> Update your Mobile Number with us. Receive alerts on your Registered Mobile for all debit and other important transactions in your demat account directly from CDSL on the same day.......... Issued in the interest of investors". "KYC is one time exercise while dealing in securities markets - once KYC is done through a SEBI registered intermediary (broker, DP, Mutual Fund etc.), you need not undergo the same process again when you approach another intermediary".

(Note : Best viewed in 1024 X 768 and above resolution also in IE 9 and above all higher versions.)


Copyright © 2015 Tradewell Securities Limited. All rights reserved.

Designed, developed and content provided by dion

SMS Registration

Submit Clear

Mobile Trading

Segment

Submit Clear

logo

Submit Clear

Investors Grievances

DP Grievances
tslgrievance@tradewellmail.com

Trading Grievances
igtsl@tradewellmail.com

Invest By QFI

QFI's Can now invest in Indian Capital Markets Through Tradewell Securities ltd -
For details Contact
Mr K.Brahmaiah - 9246399440/040-23541258.

CLIENT LOGIN

NOTES:

FRANCHISEE LOGIN

NOTES:

INTERNET TRADING

NOTES: