Markets

Home | Market | Equity | Historical Returns

Historical Returns

It gives Historical Returns for all BSE and NSE Stocks for different Periods . Click on the Company name to get detailed quotes page .
Company NameClosing Prices As OnGain/Loss
14/08/201816/07/2018( ₹ )(%)
Gangotri Textile 1.750.701.05150.00
Electrosteel Steels 6.652.703.95146.29
Adani Green Energy 59.6031.1028.5091.63
Emco Ltd. 12.706.855.8585.40
Goldstone Tech 22.4012.509.9079.20
Reliance Com 20.6512.058.6071.36
SORIL Infra Resource 370.30216.25154.0571.23
California Softw 43.6525.8517.8068.85
JK Paper Ltd. 167.30102.2065.1063.69
Alps Industries 3.252.001.2562.50
Adani Power Ltd. 31.7019.5512.1562.14
Indiabulls Ventures 746.65461.10285.5561.92
Balaxi Ventures 24.8515.509.3560.32
Birla Cable 128.3080.3547.9559.67
Solara Active Pharma 259.35165.2594.1056.94
Lumax Auto Technolog 213.55137.1076.4555.76
HB Stockholding 16.8510.905.9554.58
Tijaria Polypipes Lt 12.158.004.1551.87
Reliance Naval 18.0511.906.1551.68
Adani Enterprises Lt 202.30133.6068.7051.42
Pearl Polymers 21.1014.007.1050.71
OCL Iron & Steel 3.152.101.0550.00
Kilitch Drugs(I) 126.8585.9040.9547.67
Refex Industries 17.3511.805.5547.03
Venky's (India) Ltd. 2,996.602,072.45924.1544.59
Olectra Greentech 225.75156.8068.9543.97
Gallantt Ispat Ltd. 40.0027.8012.2143.91
Texmo Pipes & Produc 21.0514.656.4043.68
Super Spinning 8.906.202.7043.54
Surana Solar 11.407.953.4543.39
Nelco Ltd 359.45250.75108.7043.34
International Paper 458.95320.90138.0543.01
VIP Indus. 579.75406.55173.2042.60
Albert David Ltd 556.40391.85164.5541.99
Aditya Birla Fashion 193.30136.7056.6041.40
Kokuyo Camlin 128.5590.9537.6041.34
HDIL 25.9518.457.5040.65
Next Mediaworks 21.1515.056.1040.53
Ortel Communications 13.359.503.8540.52
Sumeet Industrie 12.308.763.5440.41
Orient Paper 37.3526.7010.6539.88
Vindhya Telelink 1,311.60939.25372.3539.64
Rites Ltd. 271.95194.7577.2039.64
Sirca Paints India 216.05155.0061.0539.38
Goldiam Internat 74.3553.4020.9539.23
TPL Plastech Ltd. 337.65242.8594.8039.03
Lincoln Pharmace 270.00195.1074.9038.39
Vinati Organics 1,357.20981.00376.2038.34
Arrow Greentech 156.30113.1543.1538.13
Rohit Ferro-Tech 2.902.100.8038.09
Gyscoal Alloys Ltd. 8.356.052.3038.01
Radha Madhav Corpora 34.3524.909.4537.95
TTK Healthcare Ltd. 996.85726.10270.7537.28
NRB Industrial Beari 30.7022.408.3037.05
Kwality 21.1015.455.6536.56
BF Investment Ltd. 297.60218.0079.6036.51
PBA Infrastructure L 9.006.652.3535.33
Everest Industries L 549.00407.10141.9034.85
Esab India 833.60618.25215.3534.83
R Systems Internat. 37.0027.459.5534.79
Universal Cables 182.10135.9546.1533.94
AMD Industries Ltd. 26.8020.106.7033.33
Xchanging Solutions 58.7544.1014.6533.21
Orient Electric 154.20116.0038.2032.93
Assam Company 4.453.351.1032.83
Magnum Ventures Ltd. 7.755.851.9032.47
Indiabulls Integrate 559.70422.85136.8532.36
20 Microns Ltd. 46.4035.1011.3032.19
BSL Ltd 59.2045.1514.0531.11
Pratibha Industries 3.802.900.9031.03
Bright Solar 48.2036.8011.4030.97
Visa Steel 11.859.052.8030.93
SMS Lifesciences Ind 398.80304.7594.0530.86
Landmark Property De 3.202.450.7530.61
Petron Engineeri 40.9031.409.5030.25
Mukta Arts Ltd. 55.1542.3512.8030.22
Intellect Design 247.45190.4557.0029.92
Reliance Capital 437.25336.60100.6529.90
Premier Polyfilm 32.7025.207.5029.76
Excel Industries 1,577.201,217.60359.6029.53
Bank of Baroda 146.30113.0533.2529.41
Viceroy Hotels L 7.505.801.7029.31
Selan Exploratio 253.85196.4057.4529.25
Jammu & Kashmir Bank 59.0045.6513.3529.24
Uttam Galva Steels 11.508.902.6029.21
IOL Chemicals and Ph 109.3084.7024.6029.04
PremierLtd. 18.9014.654.2529.01
Shriram EPC Ltd. 18.1014.054.0528.82
Apex Frozen Foods 472.60367.75104.8528.51
Globus Spirits Ltd. 143.50111.7531.7528.41
ICICI Bank 332.45259.2573.2028.23
JTEKT India 126.1098.4527.6528.08
West Coast Paper 325.85254.4571.4028.06
Infibeam Avenues 198.90155.5543.3527.86
Goa Carbons 759.30594.00165.3027.82
Supreme Infrastructu 38.2529.958.3027.71
Cords Cable Industri 75.7059.3016.4027.65
GIR Natureview 134.00105.0029.0027.61
Intense Technologies 69.8054.7515.0527.48
Jindal Poly Films 286.95225.4061.5527.30
NACL Industries L 35.9028.207.7027.30
E-Land Apparel 9.107.151.9527.27
Moser Baer India 2.602.050.5526.82
GMM Pfaudler Ltd 1,026.90810.00216.9026.77
E2E Networks 88.7070.0018.7026.71
TCI Express 728.30575.30153.0026.59
L&T Finance Holdings 179.15141.7037.4526.42
3M India Ltd. 24,879.2019,679.755,199.4526.42
Tata Teleservices (M 5.054.001.0526.25
Arcotech Ltd. 16.9513.503.4525.55
Delta Magnets Ltd. 64.9051.7013.2025.53
Phillips Carbon 263.90210.3053.6025.48
Bandhan Bank 698.90557.35141.5525.39
The Western India 81.0064.6016.4025.38
Manugraph India Ltd. 42.3033.758.5525.33
Deep Industries 114.1591.1023.0525.30
IFB Agro Indus 679.10542.55136.5525.16
Orient Refractories 217.80174.0543.7525.13
Madhav Marbles & Gra 51.4041.1010.3025.06
Eastern Silk Indust. 3.502.800.7025.00
CIL Nova Petrochemic 29.6523.755.9024.84
NCC 99.8079.9519.8524.82
Ester India 59.6047.8011.8024.68
GKW L 886.80712.00174.8024.55
Sterlite Technologie 362.80291.3071.5024.54
Capital First 597.50481.15116.3524.18
Ador Welding Ltd. 348.40281.3567.0523.83
Gokaldas Exports 86.9070.2016.7023.78
Radico Khaitan Ltd. 417.25337.1080.1523.77
Tara Jewels Ltd. 7.055.701.3523.68
Monnet Ispat & Energ 14.4511.702.7523.50
Indo Rama Synth. 23.4018.954.4523.48
Bombay Dyeing 260.90211.3549.5523.44
GSS Infotech 86.9070.4016.5023.43
ACC 1,563.551,266.85296.7023.42
IDFC Bank 44.5536.108.4523.40
Excel Crop Care Ltd. 4,376.353,546.60829.7523.39
Dabur India 453.00367.3085.7023.33
Oriental Trimex 15.1012.252.8523.26
IIFL Holdings 742.45602.70139.7523.18
Mangalam Cement 246.85200.4046.4523.17
Almondz Global Secur 38.1531.007.1523.06
Bhushan Steel Ltd. 30.1524.505.6523.06
National Alumini 70.2557.1513.1022.92
Nitin Fire Protectio 3.502.850.6522.80
Bata India 1,004.55818.70185.8522.70
Majesco L 510.55416.1594.4022.68
Welspun India 63.0551.4011.6522.66
Prime Securities 43.9035.808.1022.62
Den Networks Ltd. 58.5547.7510.8022.61
Malu Paper Mills 47.2038.508.7022.59
Merck Ltd. 2,823.552,304.55519.0022.52
Havells India 685.90560.05125.8522.47
Vijaya Bank 61.0549.8511.2022.46
Sreeleathers Ltd. 276.05225.5050.5522.41
Saksoft Ltd. 256.30209.4046.9022.39
Parenteral Drugs 9.307.601.7022.36
Tata Steel 140.10114.5025.6022.35
Hilton Metal Forging 28.2023.055.1522.34
Anik Industries 34.2028.006.2022.14
SRF Ltd. 1,933.901,584.50349.4022.05
Rico Auto Inds. 84.5069.2515.2522.02
Power Finance Co 83.2568.2515.0021.97
MMP Industries Ltd. 228.00187.0041.0021.92
Ruchira Papers Ltd. 130.45107.0523.4021.85
Chromatic India 1.401.150.2521.73
Canara Bank 270.65222.3548.3021.72
Rain Industries 207.90170.8537.0521.68
Deepak Nitrite 279.30229.6049.7021.64
Endurance Technologi 1,474.701,212.30262.4021.64
Fineotex Chemical Lt 56.8546.7510.1021.60
Delta Corp Ltd. 260.30214.0546.2521.60
RattanIndia Power 3.953.250.7021.53
J B Chemicals & Phar 309.60254.9554.6521.43
United Polyfab Gujar 41.4034.107.3021.40
ANI Integrated Serv 89.8074.0015.8021.35
Vimta Labs Ltd. 258.65213.2045.4521.31
Burnpur Cement Ltd. 5.704.701.0021.27
CL Educate 162.95134.6528.3021.01
Poddar Housing 794.30656.65137.6520.96
Subros Ltd. 332.25275.3556.9020.66
Zee Media Corp 29.5024.455.0520.65
Ajanta Pharma Lt 1,168.20969.25198.9520.52
Honeywell Automation 22,426.4018,611.553,814.8520.49
Sarveshwar Foods 51.5042.808.7020.32
Apollo Hospitals 1,131.20940.70190.5020.25
Mangalam Drugs 101.2084.2017.0020.19
Talwalkars Lifestyle 165.75138.0027.7520.10
Godfrey Philips 844.65703.30141.3520.09
De Nora India Ltd. 320.05266.5053.5520.09
The Andhra Sugars 383.35319.4563.9020.00
Surana Telecom and P 5.104.250.8520.00
Texmaco Infrastructu 66.9555.8011.1519.98
Rural Electrific 112.3593.6518.7019.96
Sunteck Realty Ltd. 463.70386.8576.8519.86
Precot Meridian Ltd. 48.9040.808.1019.85
Kolte-Patil Develope 295.50246.5548.9519.85
Dalmia Bharat Sugar 62.2051.9010.3019.84
Federal Bank 88.8074.1514.6519.75
TCI Ltd. 339.00283.2555.7519.68
Dena Bank 16.7514.002.7519.64
Uflex Ltd. 298.15249.2048.9519.64
Eon Electric 55.1546.159.0019.50
Hind. Motor 8.006.701.3019.40
Metkore Alloys & Ind 1.851.550.3019.35
Compuage Infocom Ltd 35.9030.105.8019.26
Graphite India Ltd. 1,100.55922.85177.7019.25
Torrent Pharmac 1,710.801,434.55276.2519.25
Cinevista L 7.456.251.2019.20
Welspun Corp 127.00106.5520.4519.19
HIL 2,091.101,754.85336.2519.16
Corporation Bank 28.3023.754.5519.15
Dwarikesh Sugar 19.0015.953.0519.12
AstraZeneca Pharma I 1,679.751,410.10269.6519.12
Jagsonpal Pharma 27.2522.904.3518.99
Inox Wind Ltd. 96.1580.8015.3518.99
Genesys Int.Corp. 211.15177.4533.7018.99
Strides Pharma Scien 420.30353.5066.8018.89
Patel Engg. Ltd. 46.6039.207.4018.87
Ambuja Cements Ltd. 226.35190.5535.8018.78
JMT Auto Ltd. 3.803.200.6018.75
Zota Healthcare 282.70238.0544.6518.75
Kamat Hotels (In 76.4564.4012.0518.71
Granules India L 104.8088.3016.5018.68
Jindal Drilling 144.05121.4022.6518.65
Aditya Birla Money L 63.6053.6010.0018.65
Gallantt Metal 52.0543.958.1018.43
Info Edge (India) 1,475.801,246.35229.4518.40
Global Vectra Helico 91.1577.0014.1518.37
Axis Bank Ltd. 618.05522.1095.9518.37
Rajesh Exports L 670.35566.45103.9018.34
Hindustan Aeronautic 962.70813.60149.1018.32
Kaya L 1,002.20847.40154.8018.26
PTC India 83.2070.4012.8018.18
Indian Overseas 15.6013.202.4018.18
Shiva Mills 58.5549.559.0018.16
Heidelberg Cement In 160.05135.5024.5518.11
Marksans Pharma 30.7026.004.7018.07
Page Industries Ltd. 33,231.8528,160.105,071.7518.01
SKS Textiles 46.0039.007.0017.94
Arman Financial Serv 412.65350.0062.6517.90
Indosolar Ltd. 5.604.750.8517.89
Vadilal Indus. 766.75650.40116.3517.88
NIIT Technologies 1,337.351,134.55202.8017.87
Vertoz Advertising 194.20164.8029.4017.83
Karma Energy 27.2523.154.1017.71
BF Utilities Ltd. 340.20289.0551.1517.69
NBCC (India) 72.3561.5010.8517.64
Elecon Engg. 66.1056.209.9017.61
Weizmann Forex 587.45499.4588.0017.61
Seshasayee Paper 1,009.00858.75150.2517.49
VLS Finance L 76.4565.1011.3517.43
Salora Intl. 30.0025.554.4517.41
Balkrishna Ind. 1,334.651,137.25197.4017.35
Kanoria Chemical 71.5060.9510.5517.30
Jash Engineering 129.00110.0019.0017.27
Alpa Laboratories Lt 30.9526.404.5517.23
SBI 294.90251.6043.3017.20
N R Agarwal Indu 460.80393.4567.3517.11
Madhucon Project 11.659.951.7017.08
Karda Constructions 192.40164.4527.9516.99
SE Power 3.803.250.5516.92
Uttam Sugar Mills 82.6570.7011.9516.90
Kitex Garments 121.20103.7017.5016.87
Motilal Oswal Financ 904.60774.15130.4516.85
Rushil Decor Ltd. 680.40582.6597.7516.77
Bank of India 90.4577.5012.9516.70
Ess Dee Aluminium Lt 28.3524.304.0516.66
MBL Infrastructures 20.3017.402.9016.66
Gokul Refoils & Solv 12.9511.101.8516.66
Vishnu Chemicals 284.65244.2040.4516.56
GlaxoSmithKline Phar 3,287.852,820.60467.2516.56
Times Guaranty 35.2030.205.0016.55
United Breweries Ltd 1,336.051,146.75189.3016.50
Kaveri Seed Company 621.95534.0587.9016.45
Mahamaya Steel Indus 88.4575.9512.5016.45
Bharat Electroni 117.60101.0016.6016.43
Punjab Chemicals and 681.05585.0596.0016.40
AIA Engineering 1,793.251,541.35251.9016.34
Visaka Indus. 590.45507.9082.5516.25
Mahanagar Gas 941.95810.55131.4016.21
Mawana Sugars Ltd. 39.3533.905.4516.07
Liberty Shoes Li 197.95170.6027.3516.03
L&T Technology Serv 1,531.901,320.50211.4016.00
JBM Auto 362.95312.9050.0515.99
Voltas Ltd. 613.75529.1084.6515.99
Sterling Tools L 385.20332.2552.9515.93
Vardhman Special St 135.05116.5018.5515.92
Tasty Bite 8,408.557,253.901,154.6515.91
Great Eastern 312.00269.2042.8015.89
Nahar Capital & Fina 123.60106.7016.9015.83
T Nadu Newsprint 285.05246.1038.9515.82
Borosil Glass 311.85269.2842.5815.81
Usha Martin Ltd. 28.2024.353.8515.81
IDFC L 49.9043.106.8015.77
Khandwala Securi 19.1016.502.6015.75
Whirlpool of Ind 1,750.251,512.70237.5515.70
The Grob Tea Company 784.60678.20106.4015.68
Dharani Sugars 14.4012.451.9515.66
Ceat Ltd. 1,437.151,242.80194.3515.63
Vaswani Industries L 13.7511.901.8515.54
Celestial Biolabs Lt 14.5012.551.9515.53
Oriental Bank of 77.8567.4510.4015.41
5Paisa Capital 380.00329.3050.7015.39
Consolidated Finvest 58.1050.357.7515.39
McDowell Holdings Lt 31.6027.404.2015.32
Nahar Poly Films Ltd 46.8040.606.2015.27
Guj. Amb.Exports 220.15191.0029.1515.26
V Mart Retail 2,872.702,492.85379.8515.23
Sanofi India 6,346.955,511.45835.5015.15
Eros International M 124.70108.3016.4015.14
Vidhi Specialty Food 87.5076.0011.5015.13
Satin Creditcare 366.55318.5548.0015.06
Thirumalai Chem. 162.95141.6421.3215.04
Muthoot Capital 1,195.101,039.30155.8014.99
RKEC Projects 100.0087.0013.0014.94
DCM Shriram 376.70327.9048.8014.88
Union Bank of In 85.3574.4010.9514.71
Ind-Swift Laboratori 93.5081.5511.9514.65
Sundaram Multi P 2.352.050.3014.63
SML Isuzu Ltd. 872.95761.70111.2514.60
Sharda Cropchem 383.80335.0548.7514.55
Bajaj Finance L 2,830.202,472.30357.9014.47
IZMO 77.2567.559.7014.35
Hathway Cable & Data 18.3516.052.3014.33
Gateway Distriparks 185.70162.4523.2514.31
Alembic Ltd. 43.5538.105.4514.30
Chennai Petro. 309.50270.8038.7014.29
63 Moons Technologie 80.7570.7510.0014.13
Electrotherm (In 170.50149.4021.1014.12
Bharat Bijlee 1,302.801,141.65161.1514.11
Apcotex Industries L 605.10530.2574.8514.11
Xpro India Ltd. 47.6041.755.8514.01
SoftTech Engineers 63.8556.007.8514.01
Bhagyanagar Properti 23.6020.702.9014.00
Emami Infrastructure 174.20152.9021.3013.93
DLF Ltd. 202.80178.0524.7513.90
Himadri Speciality 136.65120.0016.6513.87
V-Guard Ind.Ltd. 214.85188.7026.1513.85
Donear Industrie 41.1036.105.0013.85
Bajaj Finserv Ltd. 7,112.706,247.85864.8513.84
Alankit 27.1523.853.3013.83
PVR Ltd. 1,313.551,154.15159.4013.81
Tainwala Chem. 89.4578.6010.8513.80
Aksh Optifibre 30.9527.203.7513.78
Avadh Sugar & Energy 349.75307.4042.3513.77
Kellton Tech Solutio 50.4544.356.1013.75
Indoco Remedies 195.60172.0023.6013.72
Shreyans Inds. 146.80129.1017.7013.71
Dilip Buildcon Ltd. 847.05745.65101.4013.59
Ind. Inv Trust 87.0076.6510.3513.50
Indiabulls Housing F 1,291.051,137.55153.5013.49
AtlasCycles(Haryana) 138.00121.6516.3513.44
ITC Ltd. 307.90271.6036.3013.36
PC Jeweller L 101.0589.2011.8513.28
IFGL Refractories 237.85210.0027.8513.26
ICICI Pru Life 399.30352.7046.6013.21
Diamond Power Infras 3.002.650.3513.20
Jindal Cotex Ltd. 7.306.450.8513.17
Crompton Greaves Con 263.35232.7530.6013.14
Palred Technologies 47.8042.255.5513.13
Guj. Mineral Dev 119.65105.8013.8513.09
Filatex India 46.7041.305.4013.07
Archidply Industries 60.9553.957.0012.97
Accel Frontline 59.7552.906.8512.94
BAG Films & Media 4.804.250.5512.94
Relaxo Footwears 844.75748.1596.6012.91
GTL Ltd. 7.006.200.8012.90
Plastiblends Ind 246.90218.7028.2012.89
Subex Ltd. 5.705.050.6512.87
Ramco Systems Lt 381.55338.0543.5012.86
Pitti Engineering 88.6578.5510.1012.85
RattanIndia Infra 3.953.500.4512.85
Kalyani Investment 2,299.652,038.65261.0012.80
Prism Johnson 105.0093.1011.9012.78
Gati Ltd. 99.5588.3011.2512.74
Polyplex Corpn. 491.70436.2055.5012.72
HEG Ltd. 4,187.003,714.20472.8012.72
Sun Pharma. 601.80533.9567.8512.70
Reliance Power L 32.8029.153.6512.52
Gulshan Polyols Ltd. 58.8552.306.5512.52
Bharat Gears 172.60153.4019.2012.51
Khaitan Electric 6.756.000.7512.50
Pradip Overseas 1.351.200.1512.50
Lambodhara Texti 51.3045.605.7012.50
Reliance Inds. 1,210.601,076.20134.4012.48
Pfizer Ltd. 2,898.252,576.70321.5512.47
AI Champdany Industr 24.9522.202.7512.38
Mastek Li 557.10495.8561.2512.35
VST Industries 2,993.302,664.25329.0512.35
Piramal Enterprises 2,833.752,522.50311.2512.33
Sri Adhikari Bro 7.756.900.8512.31
India Glycols 458.65408.5050.1512.27
Sunflag Iron 65.8558.657.2012.27
ARSS Infrastructure 23.8021.202.6012.26
Bhartiya Interna 410.00365.3044.7012.23
National Steel and A 15.1513.501.6512.22
Jai Corp Ltd. 157.65140.5017.1512.20
Century Enka 279.85249.4030.4512.20
Vasa Retail & Overse 42.0037.454.5512.14
Linc Pen & Plast 346.20308.7537.4512.12
GP Petroleums 85.5076.359.1511.98
Lypsa Gems & Jewell 14.0512.551.5011.95
Emkay Global Financi 131.35117.3514.0011.93
Tin Plate Co. 173.60155.2018.4011.85
EIH Ltd. 179.85160.8519.0011.81
Dewan Housing 658.20588.6569.5511.81
Foseco India Lim 1,448.851,295.80153.0511.81
Cambridge Technology 59.2553.006.2511.79
Ashapura Min. Lt 48.8043.655.1511.79
LIC Housing Fi 547.15489.5057.6511.77
Guj. Alkalie & C 554.10495.8058.3011.75
Alok Industries Ltd. 4.303.850.4511.68
Sunil Hitech Enginee 3.353.000.3511.66
Punj Lloyd 13.4012.001.4011.66
Shree Pushkar Chemic 200.00179.1020.9011.66
Sambhaav Media Ltd. 6.706.000.7011.66
Hester Biosciences L 1,342.901,202.70140.2011.65
Finolex Industri 615.55551.4064.1511.63
Aditya Birla Capital 141.65126.9514.7011.57
Gillanders Arbut 61.7555.356.4011.56
Magadh Sugar & Energ 82.5574.008.5511.55
Cyber Media (India) 9.208.250.9511.51
Lakshmi Energy & Foo 12.6011.301.3011.50
NLC India L 78.0570.008.0511.50
Tata Steel 578.95519.2559.7011.49
Kohinoor Foods Ltd. 40.7536.554.2011.49
Ashiana Housing Ltd. 145.35130.4014.9511.46
GujaratStatePetronet 200.65180.1020.5511.41
Titan Company 925.60831.2094.4011.35
Dalmia Bharat 2,594.452,330.20264.2511.34
IFCI Ltd. 16.2514.601.6511.30
Exide Inds. 292.10262.4529.6511.29
UltraTech Cement 4,299.103,864.00435.1011.26
Nelcast Ltd. 84.5076.008.5011.18
Kamdhenu L 225.35202.7022.6511.17
Hind Rectifiers 122.95110.6012.3511.16
Bharat Heavy Ele 72.2565.007.2511.15
SJVN Ltd. 29.4026.452.9511.15
Reliance Infrastruct 408.85367.8541.0011.14
Country Club Hospita 9.508.550.9511.11
Visagar Polytex Ltd. 1.000.900.1011.11
Nitesh Estates 7.506.750.7511.11
Trident Ltd. 59.1053.205.9011.09
India Cements Lt 110.8099.7511.0511.07
Voltamp Transformers 980.30882.6597.6511.06
Transformers & Recti 21.1519.052.1011.02
Pearl Global Industr 137.15123.5513.6011.00
Time Technoplast Ltd 145.00130.6514.3510.98
La Opala RG Ltd. 253.75228.6525.1010.97
Karur Vysya Bank 100.1090.239.8710.94
ICRA Ltd. 3,636.803,278.10358.7010.94
TGB Banquets 25.4022.902.5010.91
Maha. Seamless 495.20446.5048.7010.90
Solar Industries Ind 1,243.151,121.05122.1010.89
JSW Steel 341.10307.6533.4510.87
Bhandari Hosiery 2.552.300.2510.86
Nahar Indust.Ent 68.9062.156.7510.86
Dhunseri Investments 310.95280.5030.4510.85
Morepen Labs.Lt 29.2026.352.8510.81
Nilkamal Ltd. 1,801.401,625.80175.6010.80
Aarti Ind. Ltd 1,350.251,218.55131.7010.80
Ucal Fuel System 216.70195.6021.1010.78
Music Broadcast 326.65295.0531.6010.71
Debock Sales & Mktg 15.0013.551.4510.70
Tejas Networks 284.70257.2527.4510.67
Mold-Tek Technologi. 45.1040.754.3510.67
Zicom Electronic 12.4511.251.2010.66
Nectar Lifesciences 22.3520.202.1510.64
Texmaco Rail & Engin 70.3063.556.7510.62
SPIC 30.2527.352.9010.60
Alembic Pharmaceutic 580.60525.1555.4510.55
Bosch Ltd. 19,194.8017,368.851,825.9510.51
Aurobindo Pharma 631.35571.6559.7010.44
Lycos Internet 4.253.850.4010.38
Dynemic Products 142.45129.0513.4010.38
Hind.ConstructionCo. 11.7010.601.1010.37
Astral Poly Technik 1,144.751,037.25107.5010.36
Pressman Advertising 46.0041.704.3010.31
Shilpa Medicare L 424.25384.6539.6010.29
Schneider Electric 93.8585.108.7510.28
Shankara Building Pr 1,641.801,488.65153.1510.28
Hind. Oil Explor 149.60135.7513.8510.20
DCW Ltd. 23.2521.102.1510.18
A2Z Infra Engineer 22.8020.702.1010.14
Neuland Laborat 687.80624.5063.3010.13
Avanti Feeds Lim 461.90419.4042.5010.13
Automotive Stampings 57.7052.405.3010.11
TCI Finance 23.4021.252.1510.11
Ganges Securities 55.0049.955.0510.11
Kirloskar Elect 21.2519.301.9510.10
Tamilnadu Petroprod 36.5533.203.3510.09
NDTV 37.1033.703.4010.08
Nitin Spinners 87.0579.107.9510.05
The Investment Trust 223.50203.1020.4010.04
Kesar Enterprise 31.8028.902.9010.03
Balaji Amines Li 553.60503.2050.4010.01
Neulands Global Ind 0.550.500.0510.00
LGB Forge Ltd. 2.752.500.2510.00
Clariant Chemicals ( 449.00408.1540.8510.00
PNC Infratech 167.15152.0015.159.96
Renaissance Jeweller 302.45275.0527.409.96
JBF Industries 33.7030.653.059.95
Bombay Super Hybrid 144.45131.4013.059.93
Ansal Housing 15.5514.151.409.89
Ingersoll Rand 560.80510.3550.459.88
CG Power and Indust 60.1554.755.409.86
Panoramic Universal 3.353.050.309.83
Dollar Industries 324.85295.7529.109.83
AVG Logistics 101.0092.009.009.78
Venus Remedies L 50.6046.104.509.76
Digjam L 6.756.150.609.75
Sangam India Ltd 82.7575.407.359.74
Spice Mobility L 14.6513.351.309.73
Rupa & Company L 387.80353.4534.359.71
Gayatri Projects 206.10187.8518.259.71
Dhampur Sugar 87.7079.957.759.69
MCX 854.80779.4575.359.66
Mangalore Refine 80.8573.757.109.62
Atul Ltd. 3,040.752,774.30266.459.60
Hind. NationalGl 86.1078.607.509.54
Kalyani Steel 266.35243.2523.109.49
Suven Life Sciences 236.75216.3020.459.45
Kanani Industries Lt 6.956.350.609.44
Lovable Lingerie Ltd 129.80118.6011.209.44
Ansal Properties & I 16.2514.851.409.42
RM Drip and Sprinkle 47.7043.604.109.40
Va Tech Wabag Ltd. 397.05363.0034.059.38
Nahar Spg Mills 92.1084.207.909.38
Ruby Mills 329.80301.6028.209.35
Shyam Century Ferro 9.358.550.809.35
Sri Krishna Metcom 62.0056.705.309.34
Ravi Kumar Distiller 10.559.650.909.32
KM Sugar Mills 8.808.050.759.31
Coral India Finance 23.0521.101.959.24
City Union Bank 185.20169.6015.609.19
Sintercom India 75.0068.706.309.17
Sree Rayalaseema Hi- 148.75136.2512.509.17
Williamson Magor 62.0056.805.209.15
ICICI Lombard Gen. 780.65715.1565.509.15
Max Financial Servic 467.50428.3539.159.13
Twentyfirst Cent 37.8034.653.159.09
Steel Authority 77.4070.956.459.09
GTPL Hathway 92.6084.907.709.06
UPL 610.45559.8050.659.04
Remsons Industri 91.0583.507.559.04
Andhra Bank 32.2029.552.658.96
S P Apparels Ltd. 326.05299.3026.758.93
Harita Seating Syst. 653.35599.8053.558.92
Bedmutha Industries 20.8019.101.708.90
Shriram Trans.Fi 1,320.101,212.25107.858.89
Future Lifestyle 430.15395.0035.158.89
Emami Ltd. 573.50526.6546.858.89
Talbros Auto. 291.20267.4523.758.88
United Spirits 625.25574.3550.908.86
Banco Products 219.60201.7517.858.84
TV Vision 6.155.650.508.84
Wendt India 3,111.352,859.00252.358.82
Amara Raja Batt. 847.35778.6068.758.82
Dr. Reddy's Labs 2,278.452,093.95184.508.81
Parsvnath Developers 11.7510.800.958.79
Hatsun Agro Prod 676.85622.2054.658.78
Shemaroo Entertainme 476.50438.1038.408.76
Superhouse Ltd. 138.30127.3011.008.64
Cantabil Retail Indi 124.00114.159.858.62
WelspunInvestments 157.50145.0012.508.62
Silly Monks Entertai 93.1585.757.408.62
Meghmani Organics 90.8083.607.208.61
Cimmco 67.0061.705.308.58
Vipul Ltd. 51.3547.304.058.56
Shivam Autotech Ltd. 59.6554.954.708.55
Rajshree Sugars 24.1022.201.908.55
Birla Corporation Lt 752.10693.1059.008.51
Ramco Industries 235.35217.0018.358.45
Panacea Biotec L 235.15216.8518.308.43
JSW Energy Ltd. 68.9563.605.358.41
Balrampur Chini 72.2566.655.608.40
Apollo Sindoori Hote 1,421.751,311.75110.008.38
Hind. Copper 61.5556.804.758.36
The United Nilgiri 376.35347.3029.058.36
Norben Tea & Exp 10.409.600.808.33
Man Infraconstructio 43.6540.303.358.31
Bharat Rasayan 7,170.406,620.25550.158.31
Ortin Laborator. 16.4015.151.258.25
GSFC 111.60103.108.508.24
Coal India 282.65261.1521.508.23
Punj. NationlBak 79.9073.856.058.19
Bajaj HindusthanSuga 6.606.100.508.19
Sundaram Clayton 4,155.203,840.30314.908.19
Berger Paints I 324.00299.5524.458.16
Repco Home Finance L 610.20564.1546.058.16
Indraprastha Gas Ltd 285.05263.5521.508.15
Lemon Tree Hotels 79.7573.756.008.13
ONGC 166.25153.8012.458.09
Transwind Infrastruc 27.0025.002.008.00
Bank of Maharash 12.8511.900.957.98
Carborundum Uni. 351.05325.1025.957.98
Hisar Metal Indu 66.4061.504.907.96
Action Construction 147.05136.2010.857.96
NRB Bearings Lim 178.55165.4013.157.95
Divi's Lab 1,154.551,070.0584.507.89
Cosmo Films 236.50219.2517.257.86
Indraprastha Med 45.4042.103.307.83
Bharati Defence 3.453.200.257.81
Indbank Merchant 13.8512.851.007.78
Century Textiles 912.80846.8565.957.78
Sobha 493.40457.8035.607.77
Orient Cement Ltd. 115.40107.108.307.74
Indian Hume Pipe 273.75254.1519.607.71
Cummins India Lt 672.50624.4048.107.70
Deepak Fertilisers 263.15244.3518.807.69
Nu Tek India Ltd. 0.700.650.057.69
Monte Carlo Fashions 432.20401.3530.857.68
Sadbhav Infrastructu 120.50111.958.557.63
Rossell India 72.7567.605.157.61
Adani Transmission L 165.55153.9511.607.53
Abbott India Ltd. 7,634.907,101.05533.857.51
Indo National 793.40738.1555.257.48
Au Small Finance Ban 682.50634.9547.557.48
Ujaas Energy 10.8010.050.757.46
Setco Automotive 47.5544.253.307.45
Agarwal Industrial C 322.75300.3522.407.45
Karnataka Bank 119.15110.908.257.43
Steel City Securitie 79.5074.005.507.43
ICICI Securities 329.90307.1022.807.42
Everest Kanto Cylind 33.3031.002.307.41
Star Paper Mills 169.20157.5511.657.39
Brooks Laboratories 82.1576.505.657.38
GlaxoSmithKlineConsu 6,743.106,280.05463.057.37
Anant Raj Ltd. 40.9538.152.807.33
Sun Pharma Advanced 384.65358.3526.307.33
Ginni Filaments 20.5019.101.407.32
Godrej Properties Lt 719.85670.8049.057.31
Pil Italica Lifestyl 8.858.250.607.27
Asahi Songwon Colors 277.80258.9518.857.27
Sheela Foam 1,616.151,506.75109.407.26
OCL India Limi 1,166.951,088.1078.857.24
Triveni Eng.&Ind.Ltd 39.3536.702.657.22
PetronetLNG 222.10207.2014.907.19
JSW Holdings 1,933.951,804.85129.107.15
Prozone Intu Propert 37.4534.952.507.15
Creative Eye 3.002.800.207.14
Winsome Yarns 1.501.400.107.14
Bliss GVS Pharma 179.50167.5511.957.13
Vinyl Chemicals 106.6099.507.107.13
Bodal Chemicals 127.05118.608.457.12
Maha. Scooters 3,090.102,884.95205.157.11
Mercator Ltd. 21.1019.701.407.10
Hexa Tradex Ltd. 33.9031.652.257.10
Garden Silk Mill 27.2025.401.807.08
Network 18 Media & I 43.0540.202.857.08
Jyothy Laboratories 222.80208.0514.757.08
Mohota Industries L 91.5585.506.057.07
Trent Ltd. 358.95335.3523.607.03
Punj. & Sind Ban 29.7027.751.957.02
Dolphin Offshore Ent 63.3559.204.157.01
Uniphos Enterprises 81.0075.705.307.00
Persistent Systems 868.05811.2556.807.00
Avon Moldplast 55.9052.253.656.98
Aarvee Denims an 32.2030.102.106.97
Maral Overseas 30.0028.051.956.95
Lyka Labs 37.7035.252.456.95
INEOS Styrolution 774.55724.2050.356.95
Compucom Softwr 12.3511.550.806.92
Aban Offshore 113.60106.257.356.91
Sundaram Finance Hol 118.25110.607.656.91
IDBI Bank Ltd. 60.3556.453.906.90
SMS Pharmaceuticals 70.0065.504.506.87
P&G Hygiene&Health 10,797.9510,104.05693.906.86
Lokesh Machines 55.6552.103.556.81
Unity Infraprojects 2.352.200.156.81
Future Consumer 45.4542.552.906.81
TV18 Broadcast 47.9044.853.056.80
Apollo Micro Systems 155.40145.509.906.80
GAIL (India) Ltd. 379.80355.8024.006.74
TVS Electronics 349.60327.7021.906.68
Alkem Laboratories 2,010.351,884.90125.456.65
Navkar Corporation L 127.00119.107.906.63
HMT Ltd. 24.9023.351.556.63
Igarashi Motors Indi 760.00712.7547.256.62
KRBL Ltd. 356.65334.5522.106.60
ITD Cementation Indi 134.00125.708.306.60
Federal-Mogul Goetze 442.10414.7027.406.60
SREI Infrastructure 985.00924.0160.996.60
Ballarpur Ind. 9.709.100.606.59
ECE Industries 293.35275.2018.156.59
Bajaj Electricals 558.65524.2034.456.57
NTPC 1,225.601,150.0075.606.57
TIL Ltd. 330.10309.8020.306.55
Bhansali Engg.Po 136.60128.208.406.55
Tips Industries 81.5076.505.006.53
Jain Irrigation 83.2578.155.106.52
Sharda Motor Ind 2,002.751,880.10122.656.52
Rural Electrific 1,273.991,196.0177.986.52
D-Link (India) 86.9081.605.306.49
KDDL Ltd. 506.05475.2530.806.48
Navin Fluorine Inter 673.35632.4540.906.46
Nestle India 10,856.9510,200.70656.256.43
SITI Networks 11.6010.900.706.42
Fedders Electric 23.2021.801.406.42
Fairchem Speciality 388.40365.0523.356.39
Pidilite Inds. 1,119.951,053.0066.956.35
Manaksia Coated Meta 10.9010.250.656.34
VIP Clothing 53.6050.403.206.34
Varun Beverages Ltd. 782.70736.0546.656.33
Motor & General 44.6542.002.656.30
Rane Engine Valve Lt 484.85456.1528.706.29
Shakti Pumps (In 437.40411.5025.906.29
Shree Rama Newsprint 27.9026.251.656.28
FDC Ltd. 247.95233.3014.656.27
Vascon Engineers Ltd 27.9526.301.656.27
Urja Global 3.403.200.206.25
Arihant Foundat 38.3036.052.256.24
Grasim Inds. 986.60928.7057.906.23
Mangalam Timber 22.2520.951.306.20
Rama Steel Tubes Ltd 130.85123.207.656.20
Hind. Zinc 285.15268.5516.606.18
Intrasoft Technologi 313.35