Markets

Home | Market | Equity | Historical Returns

Historical Returns

It gives Historical Returns for all BSE and NSE Stocks for different Periods . Click on the Company name to get detailed quotes page .
Company NameClosing Prices As OnGain/Loss
19/10/201821/09/2018( ₹ )(%)
Prakash Steelage Ltd 0.750.350.40114.28
Jain Studios Ltd 9.104.654.4595.69
T Nadu Telecom L 1.901.150.7565.21
Sagardeep Alloys 46.5030.0516.4554.74
Akash Infra-Projects 107.5070.1037.4053.35
Spacenet Enterprises 0.600.400.2050.00
IVRCL 1.451.000.4545.00
IL&FS Engineering 16.9512.054.9040.66
Monnet Ispat & Energ 36.4026.809.6035.82
GIR Natureview 189.50140.0049.5035.35
Proseed India 0.600.450.1533.33
Hathway Cable & Data 30.3522.957.4032.24
GTPL Hathway 92.7071.3021.4030.01
Den Networks Ltd. 71.6555.2016.4529.80
Jai Balaji Industrie 17.7513.704.0529.56
Uttam Sugar Mills 144.45111.7032.7529.31
Adani Power Ltd. 33.4026.107.3027.96
Viji Finance 5.304.151.1527.71
Blue Chip India 0.250.200.0525.00
Balrampur Chini 97.3079.1018.2023.00
Adani Enterprises Lt 168.75138.4530.3021.88
Kilitch Drugs(I) 160.00132.5527.4520.70
NLC India L 84.2069.9514.2520.37
Goenka Diamond & Jew 0.300.250.0520.00
Educomp Solutions 2.702.250.4520.00
McDowell Holdings Lt 31.6026.455.1519.47
Dangee Dums 217.00182.0035.0019.23
Agro Phos India 35.8530.405.4517.92
Vinny Overseas 48.8042.406.4015.09
Ador Welding Ltd. 367.95321.1046.8514.59
Dhampur Sugar 150.45131.7018.7514.23
Shree Rama Newsprint 28.5525.053.5013.97
GE Power India 816.25719.0097.2513.52
Prajay Engineers 10.108.951.1512.84
Pochiraju Industries 3.152.800.3512.50
Mangalore Refine 84.1575.059.1012.12
Bhageria Industries 311.65279.1532.5011.64
Impex Ferro Tech Ltd 0.500.450.0511.11
TD Power Systems Ltd 129.45116.5512.9011.06
Dwarikesh Sugar 28.1525.352.8011.04
Alankit 21.1019.052.0510.76
Federal Bank 81.4073.507.9010.74
Pitti Engineering 81.7574.207.5510.17
Lotus Eye Hospital 28.1525.552.6010.17
Hilton Metal Forging 26.1523.752.4010.10
Guj. Amb.Exports 237.60215.8521.7510.07
Antarctica Ltd. 0.550.500.0510.00
Bil Energy Systems L 0.550.500.0510.00
Eurotex Inds. 24.2022.052.159.75
E-Land Apparel 6.806.200.609.67
Remsons Industri 127.95116.7011.259.64
Rossell India 85.0577.607.459.60
SPML Infra 57.1552.304.859.27
Ganga Forging 20.9519.201.759.11
Tijaria Polypipes Lt 16.8515.451.409.06
Goldiam Internat 75.0068.856.158.93
Shakti Pumps (In 423.70389.2034.508.86
Bharati Defence 3.102.850.258.77
MRO-TEK Realty 47.8544.003.858.75
Graphite India Ltd. 1,035.85956.1079.758.34
Subex Ltd. 5.955.500.458.18
Salora Intl. 28.7026.552.158.09
Mindteck (India) 48.5545.003.557.88
Apollo Hospitals 1,121.451,044.2577.207.39
Star Cement 108.25100.907.357.28
Zenith Birla (India) 0.750.700.057.14
Praj Industries 107.65100.507.157.11
HEG Ltd. 4,315.504,039.60275.906.82
Thiru Arooran 29.0027.201.806.61
Energy Developme 12.1011.350.756.60
Dalmia Bharat Sugar 87.2082.155.056.14
IDBI Bank Ltd. 59.3556.003.355.98
Touchwood Entertainm 38.4536.302.155.92
Torrent Power Ltd. 235.45222.6012.855.77
Himadri Speciality 123.90117.206.705.71
Music Broadcast 331.60314.1017.505.57
KCP Ltd. 93.1088.554.555.13
Powerful Technologie 30.7029.251.454.95
Shradha Infraproject 43.0041.002.004.87
Guj. Fluorochemi 894.20852.7041.504.86
Bhushan Steel Ltd. 27.2025.951.254.81
Advani Hotels 48.0045.802.204.80
Premier Explos. 201.20192.059.154.76
Standard Indust 16.9016.150.754.64
Thermax 982.95940.7042.254.49
Mawana Sugars Ltd. 60.7558.152.604.47
Tainwala Chem. 86.5082.803.704.46
Solara Active Pharma 297.95285.3512.604.41
RM Drip and Sprinkle 49.5547.502.054.31
Aegis Logistics Ltd. 225.35216.209.154.23
Bannari Amman Su 1,678.101,610.6567.454.18
Transwarranty Financ 5.004.800.204.16
Esab India 879.75844.5535.204.16
N K Industries L 47.8545.951.904.13
Universal Cables 236.15226.959.204.05
Power Finance Co 1,174.001,130.0044.003.89
Dewan Housing 945.00910.0035.003.84
Nitiraj Engineers 54.0052.002.003.84
Mayur Uniquoters 386.40372.3014.103.78
NTPC 1,079.001,040.0039.003.75
Winsome Yarns 1.401.350.053.70
Bodal Chemicals 119.35115.104.253.69
Bharat Electroni 83.1080.152.953.68
NTPC 1,099.901,061.0038.903.66
Triveni Eng.&Ind.Ltd 45.6044.001.603.63
MT Educare Ltd. 53.2551.401.853.59
Surevin BPO Services 95.5592.303.253.52
J B Chemicals & Phar 304.50294.1510.353.51
Wheels India Ltd. 1,075.851,039.4036.453.50
Responsive Industrie 74.2071.702.503.48
Aster DM Healthcare 167.90162.505.403.32
Gujarat Pipavav Port 105.80102.453.353.26
BSL Ltd 49.2047.651.553.25
Zuari Global 108.75105.403.353.17
Manaksia Aluminium 6.806.600.203.03
NTPC 1,339.401,300.2539.153.01
Madhav Copper 143.75139.604.152.97
IFGL Refractories 267.65260.057.602.92
MCX 774.70753.3021.402.84
Keynote Corporat 60.5058.851.652.80
Bharat Heavy Ele 73.5071.502.002.79
Atul Ltd. 3,240.553,152.6087.952.78
Shriram Trans.Fi 1,086.001,056.9129.092.75
Cox & Kings L 205.80200.305.502.74
NHPC 24.4023.750.652.73
Newgen Software Tech 235.00228.856.152.68
KSB Ltd 752.70733.3019.402.64
Ugar Sugar Works 15.8515.450.402.58
Cineline India 48.3047.101.202.54
Gabriel India 134.60131.303.302.51
Career Point 75.6073.751.852.50
De Nora India Ltd. 267.10260.656.452.47
Precision Camshafts 59.0557.651.402.42
Himachal F. Comm 21.2520.750.502.40
Power Finance Co 1,320.001,290.5329.472.28
Parin Furniture 66.3564.901.452.23
JSW Energy Ltd. 65.0563.651.402.19
Optiemus Infracom 114.05111.652.402.14
NIIT Technologies 1,238.251,213.7524.502.01
National Alumini 67.0565.751.301.97
Talwalkars Better Va 33.8033.150.651.96
Balaji Telefilms Ltd 105.05103.052.001.94
Rural Electrific 1,243.001,219.4523.551.93
Sobha 425.95417.858.101.93
Cummins India Lt 697.85684.6513.201.92
La Opala RG Ltd. 224.45220.503.951.79
Banaras Beads Li 49.0548.200.851.76
HUDCO 1,160.001,140.0020.001.75
Lakshmi Vilas Ba 90.2088.651.551.74
Motor & General 44.0543.300.751.73
B&B Triplewall Conta 38.7538.100.651.70
DB (International) 9.008.850.151.69
Tube Investments 289.85285.054.801.68
Vardhman Textiles Lt 1,024.001,007.0516.951.68
Kotak Mahindra Bank 1,198.951,180.2018.751.58
AKG Exim Ltd. 32.5032.000.501.56
Bombay Super Hybrid 132.00130.002.001.53
Power Finance Co 82.0080.801.201.48
Sri Adhikari Bro 6.856.750.101.48
JSW Steel 6.956.850.101.45
Steel City Securitie 72.0071.001.001.40
Capri Global Capital 109.35107.901.451.34
Shriram Trans.Fi 1,581.001,560.0021.001.34
EIH Ltd. 156.90154.852.051.32
TCI Express 600.35592.757.601.28
HUDCO 1,076.501,063.0013.501.26
Donear Industrie 36.2535.800.451.25
Rallis India 187.55185.252.301.24
M M Forgings Ltd. 595.70588.557.151.21
Goa Carbons 647.00639.257.751.21
Rane Engine Valve Lt 463.00457.555.451.19
Zee Learn Ltd. 38.6538.200.451.17
Vipul Ltd. 52.6552.050.601.15
BayerCropscience 4,269.554,221.1548.401.14
Golden Tobacco Ltd. 30.9030.550.351.14
Hind. Oil Explor 139.30137.751.551.12
Shriram City Uni 1,090.001,078.0012.001.11
Indowind Energy Ltd. 4.654.600.051.08
Poly Medicure Lt 220.45218.102.351.07
Paisalo Digital L 299.10295.953.151.06
Marine Electricals 67.3066.600.701.05
Dewan Housing 975.00964.9110.091.04
Indiabulls Housing F 1,020.001,010.059.950.98
Zee Entertainment En 455.20450.854.350.96
Whirlpool of Ind 1,509.301,495.4513.850.92
Kritika Wires 34.0033.700.300.89
Rural Electrific 1,245.001,235.0010.000.80
NTPC 12.8412.740.100.78
Galaxy Surfacta. 1,239.101,229.659.450.76
Rural Electrific 1,218.001,209.108.900.73
HUDCO 1,077.001,070.016.990.65
SBI 11,056.0010,985.0170.990.64
Sterlite Technologie 327.05324.952.100.64
HUDCO 1,162.901,156.706.200.53
DCB Bank 157.95157.200.750.47
Future Supply Chain 650.90648.002.900.44
Mahanagar Gas 828.70825.203.500.42
Supreme Petroche 247.75246.701.050.42
Tejas Networks 277.10276.051.050.38
Premier Polyfilm 27.2527.150.100.36
Damodar Industries 102.35102.000.350.34
M&M Fin.Services 1,010.051,007.003.050.30
Manugraph India Ltd. 34.8034.700.100.28
Blue Dart Expres 10.5210.490.030.28
SBI 10,836.0010,819.2316.770.15
Cupid Ltd. 173.40173.170.230.13
Artemis Global Life 75.0074.900.100.13
Jet Airways 229.70229.450.250.10
Technocraft Industri 565.05564.550.500.08
Rural Electrific 1,125.601,125.200.400.03
Shriram Trans.Fi 1,000.00999.990.010.00

TRADEWELL SECURITIES LIMITED
CORPORATE MEMBER OF BOMBAY STOCK EXCHANGE OF INDIA LTD  |  MEMBER ID : 3187  |  NATIONAL STOCK EXCHANGE OF INDIA LTD  |  MEMBER ID: 12835
SEGMENTS: BSE CASH  |  BSE STAR MF  |  NSE CASH  |  NSE FO  |  NSE CD  |  NSE MF
SEBI REGN NO. INZ000171936
AMFI ARN CODE: 111875
SEBI MCX REGISTRATION NUMBER: INZ000067338, MEMBER ID: 31100
CDSL DP ID NO. : 12052700 DP SEBI REG.NO.IN-DP-CDSL-432-2007
NSE | BSE | RBI | SEBI | CDSL | MCX | AMFI

ATTENTION INVESTORS "Prevent Unauthorised transactions in your account --> Update your mobile numbers/email IDs with us. Receive information of your transactions directly from Exchange on your mobile/email at the end of the day.......... Issued in the interest of investors". "Prevent Unauthorized Transactions in your demat account --> Update your Mobile Number with us. Receive alerts on your Registered Mobile for all debit and other important transactions in your demat account directly from CDSL on the same day.......... Issued in the interest of investors". "KYC is one time exercise while dealing in securities markets - once KYC is done through a SEBI registered intermediary (broker, DP, Mutual Fund etc.), you need not undergo the same process again when you approach another intermediary".

(Note : Best viewed in 1024 X 768 and above resolution also in IE 9 and above all higher versions.)


Copyright © 2015 Tradewell Securities Limited. All rights reserved.

Designed, developed and content provided by dion

SMS Registration

Submit Clear

Mobile Trading

Segment

Submit Clear

logo

Submit Clear

Investors Grievances

DP Grievances
tslgrievance@tradewellmail.com

Trading Grievances
igtsl@tradewellmail.com

Invest By QFI

QFI's Can now invest in Indian Capital Markets Through Tradewell Securities ltd -
For details Contact
Mr K.Brahmaiah - 9246399440/040-23541258.

CLIENT LOGIN

NOTES:

FRANCHISEE LOGIN

NOTES:

INTERNET TRADING

NOTES: