Markets

Home | Market | Equity | Historical Returns

Historical Returns

It gives Historical Returns for all BSE and NSE Stocks for different Periods . Click on the Company name to get detailed quotes page .
Company NameClosing Prices As OnGain/Loss
23/05/201924/04/2019( ₹ )(%)
Zenith Exports L 94.8546.7048.15103.10
Raj Rayon Industries 0.100.050.05100.00
Transwarranty Financ 7.904.952.9559.59
Rohit Ferro-Tech 1.451.000.4545.00
DCM Shriram 582.15403.80178.3544.16
Euro Ceramics Ltd. 1.801.250.5544.00
Creative Peripherals 165.10117.7547.3540.21
BLB Ltd. 6.804.851.9540.20
Mask Investments 50.5036.5014.0038.35
Gokul Refoils & Solv 10.907.903.0037.97
JIK Industries 0.400.300.1033.33
Sanco Industries 18.9014.404.5031.25
Country Condo's 3.002.300.7030.43
Aavas Financiers 1,449.301,111.25338.0530.42
Goldiam Internat 99.6076.4523.1530.28
Melstar Inform. 1.301.000.3030.00
Just Dial 746.95575.25171.7029.84
Sundaram Multi P 2.201.700.5029.41
Refex Industries 52.3040.5511.7528.97
Asian Granito India 248.85193.5055.3528.60
Raj Television Netwo 45.9035.8510.0528.03
Gallantt Ispat Ltd. 41.0532.358.7026.89
Winsome Yarns 0.950.750.2026.66
Shubhlaxmi Jewel Art 119.0095.0024.0025.26
Magadh Sugar & Energ 139.15111.3527.8024.96
Paisalo Digital L 390.60313.6077.0024.55
DCM Ltd. 73.9059.8514.0523.47
Balaxi Ventures 100.5582.3018.2522.17
Bang Overseas Ltd. 46.3037.958.3522.00
63 Moons Technologie 136.85113.0523.8021.05
OCL Iron & Steel 5.204.300.9020.93
Garden Reach Ship 117.9097.9519.9520.36
Unity Infraprojects 0.600.500.1020.00
Neulands Global Ind 0.300.250.0520.00
Orient Cement Ltd. 112.3093.8018.5019.72
Hisar Metal Indu 52.8044.258.5519.32
Ramky Infrastructure 124.30104.3020.0019.17
Timken India Ltd 678.35571.40106.9518.71
Birla Corporation Lt 608.05513.8094.2518.34
Adani Enterprises Lt 161.05136.1524.9018.28
NHPC 1,395.001,180.00215.0018.22
Morepen Labs.Lt 20.2017.203.0017.44
Times Guaranty 35.2030.055.1517.13
Gandhi Special 395.90338.0057.9017.13
Gokaldas Exports 94.1580.4513.7017.02
Fairchem Speciality 532.55455.1577.4017.00
Blue Star 755.60648.95106.6516.43
Esab India 1,036.35890.80145.5516.33
Avadh Sugar & Energy 513.50441.6071.9016.28
Rushil Decor Ltd. 685.35590.2095.1516.12
Bharat Electroni 102.6588.4014.2516.11
Sirca Paints India 244.00210.7033.3015.80
Bombay Rayon Fashion 9.958.601.3515.69
PNC Infratech 170.90147.9522.9515.51
Panache Digilife 90.1078.2011.9015.21
Huhtamaki PPL 255.95222.3033.6515.13
SRF Ltd. 2,892.652,513.45379.2015.08
Spice Mobility L 9.258.051.2014.90
Felix Industries 21.3518.602.7514.78
Linde India 562.15490.7571.4014.54
DB (International) 9.308.151.1514.11
Au Small Finance Ban 696.85610.8586.0014.07
FDC Ltd. 187.25164.2023.0514.03
Polyplex Corpn. 603.50531.4072.1013.56
Guj. Alkalie & C 554.00488.1065.9013.50
SKIL Infrastructure 9.808.651.1513.29
WelspunInvestments 159.60141.0518.5513.15
Maheshwari Logist 268.25237.1531.1013.11
Adhunik Industries 73.7565.258.5013.02
JK Cement 989.95876.30113.6512.96
Worth Peripherals 66.2058.707.5012.77
Ushanti Colour Chem 71.7563.758.0012.54
Reliance NipLifeAML 234.50208.4026.1012.52
Alkali Metals Ltd. 49.8044.305.5012.41
Onward Technolog 58.6552.206.4512.35
Hi-Tech Pipes Ltd. 300.90269.6531.2511.58
Madhucon Project 8.707.800.9011.53
Pioneer Emb. 24.9522.402.5511.38
Focus Lighting 145.00130.2514.7511.32
KEI Industries 468.40420.8047.6011.31
Welspun Enterprises 129.10116.0013.1011.29
J Kumar Infraproject 144.55129.9514.6011.23
Tilaknagar Industrie 15.5013.951.5511.11
Uniply Industries 38.1534.403.7510.90
PI Industries 1,124.251,013.80110.4510.89
Varun Beverages Ltd. 927.30836.5590.7510.84
Aarti Ind. Ltd 1,728.101,559.25168.8510.82
Mawana Sugars Ltd. 48.3043.654.6510.65
Sicagen India 25.8023.352.4510.49
UFO Moviez India Ltd 249.15225.5023.6510.48
Husys Consulting 32.0029.003.0010.34
Mahamaya Steel Indus 176.75160.3016.4510.26
Tata Global Beverage 230.30208.9021.4010.24
SBI 342.20310.7531.4510.12
Bharat Petroleum 384.35349.0035.3510.12
SBI Life Insurance 671.40610.3061.1010.01
Ugar Sugar Works 15.6014.201.409.85
Future Supply Chain 610.30555.6054.709.84
Kotak Mahindra Bank 1,499.751,366.75133.009.73
Neogen Chemicals 289.05263.5525.509.67
Shiva Texyarn Ltd. 145.45132.7512.709.56
Emmbi Industries 137.05125.1011.959.55
HDFC AMC 1,743.401,592.25151.159.49
Atul Ltd. 3,807.053,478.75328.309.43
MPS Ltd. 535.40489.3046.109.42
BF Investment Ltd. 255.60233.6022.009.41
Tanla Solutions 45.9542.003.959.40
T Nadu Telecom L 1.751.600.159.37
Anjani Portland 147.45134.9512.509.26
Bajaj Finance L 3,377.753,093.05284.709.20
Matrimony.com 690.00632.0058.009.17
Power Mech Projects 1,007.25923.1584.109.11
Indiabulls Ventures 198.35182.2516.108.83
Shri Ram Switchgears 15.0013.801.208.69
Kalyani Steel 220.15202.5517.608.68
Security and Intelli 907.85836.1071.758.58
Electrotherm (In 290.85268.0522.808.50
L&T 1,476.101,360.65115.458.48
Tantia Constructions 3.202.950.258.47
5Paisa Capital 326.80301.3525.458.44
Deepak Nitrite 284.20262.2022.008.39
Kitex Garments 109.00100.658.358.29
Capacit'e Infraproje 245.00227.1017.907.88
Hind. Petrol 289.65268.8020.857.75
Chemfab Alkalis 166.70154.9011.807.61
Banaras Beads Li 51.1547.553.607.57
PNB Gilts Ltd. 32.9530.652.307.50
Vipul Ltd. 49.4546.003.457.50
Sarveshwar Foods 38.1035.452.657.47
Prakash Constrowell 3.603.350.257.46
Can Fin Homes 340.45317.0523.407.38
Century Textiles 991.50923.4568.057.36
Federal Bank 102.3595.357.007.34
Star Cement 114.10106.307.807.33
Shree Cement 20,817.8019,397.451,420.357.32
DCB Bank 228.00212.4515.557.31
RPP Infra Projects L 132.15123.208.957.26
Manappuram Finance 127.90119.258.657.25
Pil Italica Lifestyl 7.456.950.507.19
NCC 108.85101.607.257.13
NDTV 36.8534.402.457.12
Capri Global Capital 188.50176.0012.507.10
Hexaware Technologie 356.15332.6023.557.08
Galaxy Surfacta. 1,070.551,000.9069.656.95
Excel Industries 1,100.701,029.7071.006.89
Aegis Logistics Ltd. 210.10196.6013.506.86
Sundaram Finance Hol 86.6581.105.556.84
Jindal Worldwide 74.1069.404.706.77
HDFC 2,114.401,980.40134.006.76
Heidelberg Cement In 194.15181.8512.306.76
UPL 1,012.20948.2064.006.74
Intellect Design 239.05223.9515.106.74
BF Utilities Ltd. 207.35194.3013.056.71
Antarctica Ltd. 0.800.750.056.66
Banswara Syntex 72.1067.604.506.65
UltraTech Cement 4,683.954,394.65289.306.58
Malu Paper Mills 26.0524.451.606.54
Sandhar Technologies 287.75270.1517.606.51
Ducon Infratech 14.9014.000.906.42
Repro India Ltd. 618.35581.1037.256.41
J B Chemicals & Phar 370.00347.9022.106.35
Sonam Clock 39.7537.402.356.28
Titan Company 1,220.251,149.1571.106.18
TTK Prestige L 7,208.206,789.96418.246.15
Bharat Dynamics 301.90284.5517.356.09
Sadbhav Engineering 242.65228.7013.956.09
Trent Ltd. 376.55355.1021.456.04
Balrampur Chini 149.55141.108.455.98
Embassy Office Parks 349.50329.8119.695.97
XL Energy Ltd. 0.900.850.055.88
AKG Exim Ltd. 36.0034.002.005.88
W S Industries 0.900.850.055.88
ICICI Lombard Gen. 1,133.201,070.4562.755.86
Solar Industries Ind 1,132.951,070.4062.555.84
LIC Housing Fi 530.70501.4529.255.83
Orient Green Power C 3.653.450.205.79
Tata Chemicals 616.35582.7533.605.76
Uniinfo Telecom Serv 40.4038.202.205.75
Compucom Softwr 9.208.700.505.74
Muthoot Finance 620.30586.7033.605.72
Urja Global 2.802.650.155.66
Saketh Exim 112.50106.506.005.63
CESC Ltd. 726.55687.8538.705.62
CreditAccess Grameen 515.05487.6527.405.61
Kothari Sugar 10.359.800.555.61
P&G Health 3,944.853,737.70207.155.54
Raymond Ltd 801.10759.0542.055.53
Agro Phos India 73.8069.953.855.50
Indiabulls Ventures 320.90304.2516.655.47
D-Link (India) 86.8582.404.455.40
Madhav Copper 172.85164.008.855.39
Solara Active Pharma 422.25400.8021.455.35
AVG Logistics 89.5085.004.505.29
Palash Securities 40.0038.002.005.26
Arman Financial Serv 375.00356.8518.155.08
Future Retail L 444.65423.2521.405.05
Hero MotoCorp 2,743.502,611.90131.605.03
Modi Rubber 45.1543.002.155.00
Vinati Organics 1,864.901,775.9588.955.00
Guj. Industries 74.5571.003.555.00
Kalpataru Power 508.95484.9524.004.94
SKS Textiles 39.2537.401.854.94
TD Power Systems Ltd 133.10126.856.254.92
Bajaj Finserv Ltd. 8,013.307,637.95375.354.91
Zensar Technologies 245.00233.6011.404.88
ADF Foods Ltd. 257.25245.3011.954.87
InterGlobe Aviation 1,543.901,472.6071.304.84
KNR Constructions 260.30248.3012.004.83
Chalet Hotels L 338.20322.7015.504.80
GRUH Finance Li 329.70314.7015.004.76
Centum Electronics L 470.20448.8521.354.75
Cimmco 33.7532.251.504.65
Inventure Growth & S 13.5012.900.604.65
Maha. Scooters 4,090.453,910.15180.304.61
Indiabulls Housing F 783.55749.1034.454.59
Tara Chand Logistic 39.0037.301.704.55
Hester Biosciences L 1,554.801,487.7067.104.51
Bharti Airtel 338.80324.5014.304.40
Sobha 506.70485.4021.304.38
Astron Paper & Board 105.05100.654.404.37
Insecticides (India) 673.20645.5027.704.29
City Union Bank 214.70205.858.854.29
Rites Ltd. 253.95243.6510.304.22
DB Corp 198.35190.358.004.20
Bajaj HindusthanSuga 8.708.350.354.19
Patspin India 10.059.650.404.14
Ahlada Engineers 77.0074.003.004.05
Adani Ports & Speci 407.55391.7515.804.03
Unitech Ltd. 1.301.250.054.00
Aaron Industries 46.4044.651.753.91
Ester India 35.5534.251.303.79
SMVD Poly Pack 16.6016.000.603.75
Mishra Dhatu Nig 135.60130.704.903.74
Shiva Mills 51.3549.501.853.73
Maithan Alloys Ltd. 554.80535.0019.803.70
Brigade Enterprises 242.35233.758.603.67
Manav Infra Projects 5.705.500.203.63
L&T Infotech 1,759.951,698.4061.553.62
Kothari Petroche 18.6518.000.653.61
Magma Fincorp Ltd. 130.00125.504.503.58
Bhansali Engg.Po 76.9574.302.653.56
PNB Housing Finance 818.20790.2527.953.53
Nalwa Sons Investmen 1,077.001,040.4536.553.51
Va Tech Wabag Ltd. 301.75291.5010.253.51
Fine Organic Indus 1,431.851,383.3048.553.50
Shreyans Inds. 154.40149.255.153.45
HB Stockholding 7.557.300.253.42
Triveni Eng.&Ind.Ltd 66.7064.502.203.41
Phoenix Mills 619.15598.8520.303.38
Titagarh Wagons Ltd. 67.1564.952.203.38
CCL Products India 268.45259.708.753.36
BEML Ltd. 936.95906.4530.503.36
Salona Cotspin L 101.7098.453.253.30
ONGC 174.15168.655.503.26
Karda Constructions 185.80179.955.853.25
MCX 810.00784.4525.553.25
Edelweiss Fin. Ser 172.75167.355.403.22
PVR Ltd. 1,766.851,711.7055.153.22
Nagreeka Exports 21.1520.500.653.17
Gujarat Gas 162.60157.654.953.13
Signet Industries 36.3035.201.103.12
Axis Bank Ltd. 776.40752.8523.553.12
GE T&D India 262.80255.007.803.05
Indian Card Clot 118.50115.003.503.04
Inox Leisure 323.55314.059.503.02
JK Lakshmi Cement L 362.35351.8010.552.99
Ujjivan Financial 332.55322.909.652.98
Bajaj Consumer Care 340.40330.559.852.97
Kesar Enterprise 29.5028.650.852.96
Motilal Oswal Financ 755.85734.1521.702.95
Kritika Wires 35.0034.001.002.94
L&T Technology Serv 1,744.901,695.2549.652.92
Adani Transmission L 225.75219.756.002.73
Sunteck Realty Ltd. 488.35475.4512.902.71
HSIL Ltd. 271.10263.957.152.70
DLF Ltd. 180.70176.054.652.64
GIC Housing Fi 261.15254.606.552.57
Shoppers Stop 471.45459.9011.552.51
Syngene Internationa 615.45600.4015.052.50
Kingfa Science & Tec 668.05651.9516.102.46
GMM Pfaudler Ltd 1,235.601,205.9029.702.46
ICICI Bank 410.85401.109.752.43
Oil India Ltd. 184.00179.654.352.42
The Ramco Cements 790.70772.0018.702.42
Sanghi Industrie 64.3562.851.502.38
JTEKT India 108.45105.952.502.35
Deccan Cements 416.25406.759.502.33
Adhunik Metaliks 2.202.150.052.32
HDFC Bank 2,332.102,279.7552.352.29
PAE 2.302.250.052.22
JMC Projects 118.75116.202.552.19
S P Apparels Ltd. 299.45293.056.402.18
Sagar Cements 625.75612.3513.402.18
Vadilal Indus. 574.20562.2012.002.13
ACC 1,639.801,606.0033.802.10
Tata Investment 862.50844.7017.802.10
Regency Ceramics 2.452.400.052.08
Oberoi Realty 533.15522.3010.852.07
Soni Soya Products 19.8019.400.402.06
TPL Plastech Ltd. 136.25133.502.752.05
Vimta Labs Ltd. 196.25192.353.902.02
Vertoz Advertising 195.20191.353.852.01
Chambal Fertilis 162.60159.453.151.97
Innovana Thinklabs 387.50380.007.501.97
Bank of Baroda 127.55125.102.451.95
Advanced Enzyme Tech 193.60190.003.601.89
Ratnamani Metals 896.35880.2516.101.82
Allsec Technologies 316.30310.655.651.81
Supreme Engineering 28.0027.500.501.81
Mold-Tek Technologi. 50.9050.000.901.80
Equitas Holdings Ltd 134.40132.052.351.77
Dalmia Bharat Sugar 111.80109.851.951.77
Rajshree Sugars 23.0022.600.401.76
PTL Enterprises 40.7040.000.701.75
Bandhan Bank 615.95605.5010.451.72
Navin Fluorine Inter 686.15674.6011.551.71
VST Industries 3,450.453,392.7557.701.70
NTPC 1,189.951,170.0019.951.70
Indo Rama Synth. 35.7035.100.601.70
Cinevista L 5.955.850.101.70
IFCI Ltd. 1,034.001,017.0017.001.67
SBI 10,775.0010,601.23173.771.63
Country Club Hospita 6.306.200.101.61
CG Power and Indust 38.1537.550.601.59
Blue Dart Expres 10.2510.090.161.58
HDFC Life Insurance 406.30400.006.301.57
Texmo Pipes & Produc 19.6019.300.301.55
TCI Ltd. 290.50286.054.451.55
Hindcon Chemicals 20.3020.000.301.50
P&G Hygiene&Health 10,713.8510,556.55157.301.49
NTPC 1,157.001,140.0017.001.49
Tejas Networks 191.55188.752.801.48
Lambodhara Texti 45.2544.600.651.45
Ador Welding Ltd. 337.80333.054.751.42
The Anup Engineering 488.05481.206.851.42
Music Broadcast 58.3557.550.801.39
Kirloskar Oil Engine 169.05166.752.301.37
Silgo Retail 37.0036.500.501.36
The Andhra Sugars 358.40353.654.751.34
Sonata Software 334.95330.554.401.33
Karur Vysya Bank 79.9078.851.051.33
Ahluwalia Contra 326.85322.604.251.31
Sumeet Industrie 3.853.800.051.31
Welspun Corp 139.20137.401.801.31
Donear Industrie 38.4037.900.501.31
Thermax 988.45975.7512.701.30
Power Finance Co 1,122.001,107.7114.291.29
Welspun India 55.0054.300.701.28
APL Apollo Tubes 1,610.051,589.9520.101.26
TVS Electronics 186.00183.752.251.22
Vardhman Acrylics Lt 41.9041.400.501.20
Shankara Building Pr 513.95508.105.851.15
GTPL Hathway 67.3066.550.751.12
Cipla 564.75558.556.201.11
JSW Steel 4.804.750.051.05
SREI Infrastructure 960.00950.0010.001.05
Datamatics Global Se 101.55100.501.051.04
NBI Industrial Fin 1,149.951,138.1511.801.03
TCI Developers Ltd. 351.05347.453.601.03
Dalmia Bharat L 1,098.451,087.6010.850.99
Madhya Bharat Agro 51.0050.500.500.99
Career Point 71.6070.900.700.98
NTPC 1,106.801,096.0010.800.98
Ind-Swift L 5.255.200.050.96
PetronetLNG 238.30236.052.250.95
AXISCADES Engineer 55.1054.600.500.91
GlaxoSmithKlineConsu 7,337.907,271.4066.500.91
NTPC 12.8212.710.110.86
S H Kelkar & Company 150.85149.601.250.83
Dhanlaxmi Bank 18.5018.350.150.81
Kopran Ltd 39.2538.950.300.77
Indiabulls Real Esta 116.80115.900.900.77
Honeywell Automation 23,906.7023,727.50179.200.75
HUDCO 1,145.001,136.508.500.74
Bajaj Holdings & Inv 3,325.003,300.4524.550.74
Shriram Trans.Fi 1,010.421,003.007.420.73
Majesco L 504.15500.503.650.72
Trejhara Solutions L 27.7027.500.200.72
Oswal Agro Mills 7.107.050.050.70
Engineers India 115.50114.700.800.69
Rolta India 7.257.200.050.69
Grasim Inds. 886.55880.556.000.68
Mohit Industries 7.907.850.050.63
Siemens Ltd. 1,184.801,177.607.200.61
RPG Life Sciences 245.25243.801.450.59
DRS Dilip Roadlines 75.5075.050.450.59
HPL Electric & Power 61.5561.200.350.57
Max Ventures and Ind 44.3044.050.250.56
Bhageria Industries 270.40268.901.500.55
Mahindra Lifespace D 382.85380.752.100.55
Caplin Point Lab 382.60380.552.050.53
Manaksia Ltd. 37.7537.550.200.53
Endurance Technologi 1,170.101,163.956.150.52
Skipper Ltd. 63.6063.300.300.47
Bombay Super Hybrid 127.60127.000.600.47
Gulf Oil Lubricants 879.70875.704.000.45
NTPC 1,165.001,160.005.000.43
HUDCO 1,070.051,065.584.470.41
Shriram Trans.Fi 979.00975.004.000.41
Standard Chartered P 54.2054.000.200.37
India Grid Trust 85.4585.130.320.37
Standard Indust 13.8513.800.050.36
Sundaram Finance 1,462.951,457.655.300.36
Mahindra CIE Auto 226.95226.150.800.35
Astral Poly Technik 1,238.151,234.104.050.32
Karma Energy 16.2516.200.050.30
Indian Oil Corp 154.20153.800.400.26
Shree Rama Newsprint 21.2021.150.050.23
Apollo Micro Systems 130.00129.700.300.23
Rail Vikas Nigam 23.7523.700.050.21
Guj. Mineral Dev 73.1573.000.150.20
RBL Bank 674.05672.751.300.19
IFCI Ltd. 1,016.001,014.051.950.19
MphasiS Ltd. 967.85966.001.850.19
JM Financial Ltd. 88.0087.850.150.17
IDFC L 4,925.004,917.407.600.15
REC 1,202.001,200.251.750.14
Sumit Woods 35.0535.000.050.14
IDFC L 9,130.009,120.0010.000.10
Tokyo Plast Inte 49.1049.050.050.10
Hindustan Unilever L 1,753.851,752.601.250.07
GE Power India 897.45897.050.400.04
MindTree Ltd. 979.85979.400.450.04
Cholamandalam Financ 506.40506.250.150.02

TRADEWELL SECURITIES LIMITED
CORPORATE MEMBER OF BOMBAY STOCK EXCHANGE OF INDIA LTD  |  MEMBER ID : 3187  |  NATIONAL STOCK EXCHANGE OF INDIA LTD  |  MEMBER ID: 12835
SEGMENTS: BSE CASH  |  BSE STAR MF  |  NSE CASH  |  NSE FO  |  NSE CD  |  NSE MF
SEBI REGN NO. INZ000171936
AMFI ARN CODE: 111875
SEBI MCX REGISTRATION NUMBER: INZ000067338, MEMBER ID: 31100
CDSL DP ID NO. : 12052700 DP SEBI REG.NO.IN-DP-CDSL-432-2007
NSE | BSE | RBI | SEBI | CDSL | MCX | AMFI

ATTENTION INVESTORS "Prevent Unauthorised transactions in your account --> Update your mobile numbers/email IDs with us. Receive information of your transactions directly from Exchange on your mobile/email at the end of the day.......... Issued in the interest of investors". "Prevent Unauthorized Transactions in your demat account --> Update your Mobile Number with us. Receive alerts on your Registered Mobile for all debit and other important transactions in your demat account directly from CDSL on the same day.......... Issued in the interest of investors". "KYC is one time exercise while dealing in securities markets - once KYC is done through a SEBI registered intermediary (broker, DP, Mutual Fund etc.), you need not undergo the same process again when you approach another intermediary".

(Note : Best viewed in 1024 X 768 and above resolution also in IE 9 and above all higher versions.)


Copyright © 2015 Tradewell Securities Limited. All rights reserved.

Designed, developed and content provided by dion

SMS Registration

Submit Clear

Mobile Trading

Segment

Submit Clear

logo

Submit Clear

Investors Grievances

DP Grievances
tslgrievance@tradewellmail.com

Trading Grievances
igtsl@tradewellmail.com

Invest By QFI

QFI's Can now invest in Indian Capital Markets Through Tradewell Securities ltd -
For details Contact
Mr K.Brahmaiah - 9246399440/040-23541258.

CLIENT LOGIN

NOTES:

FRANCHISEE LOGIN

NOTES:

INTERNET TRADING

NOTES: