Company Information

Home | Market | Company Info | Balance Sheet

BALANCE SHEET

ICICI Bank Ltd.

BSE

Aug 20
417.15
-6.25 ( -1.48%)
Volume 633944
Prev. Close 423.40
Open Price 421.60
Today's Low / High
412.70
     
423.00
Bid Price(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
Offer Pr.(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
52 Wk Low / High
294.80
     
443.85

NSE

Aug 20
416.90
-6.50 ( -1.54%)
Volume 16181488
Prev. Close 423.40
Open Price 420.80
Today's Low / High
412.50
     
423.20
Bid Price(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
Offer Pr.(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
52 Wk Low / High
294.80
     
443.90
You can view the Balance Sheet for the last 5 years.
ISIN No INE090A01021 Market Cap. ( ₹ in Cr. ) 269100.01 P/BV 2.42 Book Value ( ₹ ) 172.24
BSE Code 532174 52 Week High/Low ( ₹ ) 444/295 FV/ML 2/1 P/E(X) 63.25
NSE Code ICICIBANKEQ Book Closure 09/08/2019 EPS ( ₹ ) 6.59 Div Yield (%) 0.55
(₹ in Crs.)
ParticularsMar 19Mar 18Mar 17Mar 16Mar 15
Months1212121212
Source Of Info (AR = Annual Report, PR = Press Release)ARARARARAR
FaceValue2.002.002.002.002.00
No. of Equity Shares (in Lacs)64462.4064279.9158244.7658147.6857972.45
      
EQUITIES AND LIABILITIES     
SHAREHOLDER'S FUNDS     
Equity Share Capital1289.461285.811165.111163.171159.66
Total Share Capital1289.461285.811165.111163.171159.66
      
Revaluation Reserves3044.513003.193042.142817.470.00
Reserves and Surplus104029.40100864.3795737.5785748.2479262.26
Total Reserves and Surplus107073.91103867.5698779.7188565.7279262.26
Employees Stock Options4.685.576.266.707.44
Total ShareHolders Funds108368.04105158.9499951.0789735.5880429.36
Deposits652919.67560975.21490039.06421425.71361562.73
Borrowings165319.97182858.62147556.15174807.38172417.35
Other Liabilities and Provisions37851.4630196.4034245.1634726.4431719.86
      
Total Capital and Liabilities964459.15879189.16771791.45720695.10646129.29
      
ASSETS     
Cash and Balances with Reserve Bank of India37858.0133102.3831702.4127106.0925652.91
Balances with Banks Money at Call and Short Notice42438.2751067.0044010.6632762.6516651.71
Investments207732.68202994.18161506.55160411.80186580.03
Advances586646.58512395.29464232.08435263.94387522.07
Fixed Assets7931.437903.517805.217576.924725.52
Other Assets81852.1771726.8062534.5557573.7024997.05
      
Total Assets964459.15879189.16771791.45720695.10646129.29
      
OTHER INFORMATION     
Number of Branches4874.004867.004850.004450.004050.00
Number of Employees86763.0082724.0082841.0072175.0066327.00
Capital Adequacy Ratios (%)16.8918.4217.3916.6417.02
      
KEY PERFORMANCE INDICATORS     
Tier 1 (%)15.0915.9214.3613.0912.78
Tier 2 (%)1.802.503.033.554.24
      
ASSETS QUALITY     
Gross NPA45676.0453240.1842159.3926221.2515094.69
Gross NPA (%)7.380.008.745.823.78
Net NPA13449.7227823.5625216.8112963.086255.53
Net NPA (%)2.295.435.432.981.61
Net NPA To Advances(%)2.295.435.432.981.61
      
CONTINGENT LIABILITIES, COMMITMENTS     
Bills for Collection49391.9928588.3622623.1968932.7416212.97
Contingent Liabilities1922038.291289244.001030993.71853520.77851977.61
      
BONUS DETAILS     
Bonus Equity Share Capital116.60116.600.000.000.00

TRADEWELL SECURITIES LIMITED
CORPORATE MEMBER OF BOMBAY STOCK EXCHANGE OF INDIA LTD  |  MEMBER ID : 3187  |  NATIONAL STOCK EXCHANGE OF INDIA LTD  |  MEMBER ID: 12835
SEGMENTS: BSE CASH  |  BSE STAR MF  |  NSE CASH  |  NSE FO  |  NSE CD  |  NSE MF
SEBI REGN NO. INZ000171936
AMFI ARN CODE: 111875
SEBI MCX REGISTRATION NUMBER: INZ000067338, MEMBER ID: 31100
CDSL DP ID NO. : 12052700 DP SEBI REG.NO.IN-DP-CDSL-432-2007
NSE | BSE | RBI | SEBI | CDSL | MCX | AMFI

ATTENTION INVESTORS "Prevent Unauthorised transactions in your account --> Update your mobile numbers/email IDs with us. Receive information of your transactions directly from Exchange on your mobile/email at the end of the day.......... Issued in the interest of investors". "Prevent Unauthorized Transactions in your demat account --> Update your Mobile Number with us. Receive alerts on your Registered Mobile for all debit and other important transactions in your demat account directly from CDSL on the same day.......... Issued in the interest of investors". "KYC is one time exercise while dealing in securities markets - once KYC is done through a SEBI registered intermediary (broker, DP, Mutual Fund etc.), you need not undergo the same process again when you approach another intermediary".

(Note : Best viewed in 1024 X 768 and above resolution also in IE 9 and above all higher versions.)


Copyright © 2015 Tradewell Securities Limited. All rights reserved.

Designed, developed and content provided by dion

SMS Registration

Submit Clear

Mobile Trading

Segment

Submit Clear

logo

Submit Clear

Investors Grievances

DP Grievances
tslgrievance@tradewellmail.com

Trading Grievances
igtsl@tradewellmail.com

Invest By QFI

QFI's Can now invest in Indian Capital Markets Through Tradewell Securities ltd -
For details Contact
Mr K.Brahmaiah - 9246399440/040-23541258.

CLIENT LOGIN

NOTES:

FRANCHISEE LOGIN

NOTES:

INTERNET TRADING

NOTES: