Company Information

Home | Market | Company Info | Annual Results

ANNUAL RESULTS

ICICI Bank Ltd.

BSE

Aug 20
417.15
-6.25 ( -1.48%)
Volume 633944
Prev. Close 423.40
Open Price 421.60
Today's Low / High
412.70
     
423.00
Bid Price(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
Offer Pr.(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
52 Wk Low / High
294.80
     
443.85

NSE

Aug 20
416.90
-6.50 ( -1.54%)
Volume 16181488
Prev. Close 423.40
Open Price 420.80
Today's Low / High
412.50
     
423.20
Bid Price(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
Offer Pr.(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
52 Wk Low / High
294.80
     
443.90
You can view the Annual Results for the last 5 years.
ISIN No INE090A01021 Market Cap. ( ₹ in Cr. ) 269100.01 P/BV 2.42 Book Value ( ₹ ) 172.24
BSE Code 532174 52 Week High/Low ( ₹ ) 444/295 FV/ML 2/1 P/E(X) 63.25
NSE Code ICICIBANKEQ Book Closure 09/08/2019 EPS ( ₹ ) 6.59 Div Yield (%) 0.55
(₹ in Crs.)
ParticularsMar 19Mar 18Mar 17Mar 16Mar 15
Interest Earned     
Int. /Disc. on Adv/Bills47942.6240866.2039603.3938943.1535631.08
Income on Investment12796.8811568.1711377.0710625.3511944.57
Int. on balances With RBI736.09663.37495.46158.24195.10
Others1925.601868.152680.363012.691320.39
Total Interest Earned63401.1954965.8954156.2852739.4349091.14
Other Income14512.1717419.6319504.4815323.0512176.13
Total Income77913.3672385.5273660.7668062.4861267.27
      
EXPENDITURE     
Interest Expended36386.4031940.0532418.9631515.3930051.53
Employee Cost6808.245913.955733.715002.354749.88
Other Expenses11280.829789.999021.357681.216745.95
Total Expenses54475.4647643.9947174.0244198.9541547.36
      
Operating Profit Before Provisions And Contingencies23437.9024741.5326486.7423863.5319719.91
Provisions And Contingencies19661.1417306.9815208.138067.813899.99
Exceptional Items0.000.000.00-3600.000.00
P/L Before Tax3776.767434.5511278.6112195.7215819.92
Tax413.46657.131477.532469.434644.57
P/L After Tax from Ordinary Activities3363.306777.429801.089726.2911175.35
Net Profit/Loss For the Period3363.306777.429801.089726.2911175.35
      
Equity Share Capital1289.461285.811165.111163.171159.66
Reserves Excluding Revaluation Reserves104029.40100864.3795737.5785748.2479262.26
Equity Dividend Rate (%)50.0075.00125.00250.00250.00
      
ANALYTICAL RATIOS     
(%) of Share by Govt.0.250.170.190.140.06
EPS Before Extra Ordinary *     
Basic EPS (Rs.)5.2310.5616.8416.7519.32
Diluted EPS (Rs.)5.1710.4616.7716.6519.13
EPS After Extra Ordinary *     
Basic EPS (Rs.) 5.2310.5616.8416.7519.32
Diluted EPS (Rs.) 5.1710.4616.7716.6519.13
      
NPA Ratios:     
Gross NPA46291.6354062.5142551.5426720.9315094.69
Net NPA13577.4327886.2725451.0313296.756255.53
(%) of Gross NPA6.708.847.895.213.78
(%) of Net NPA2.064.774.892.671.61
Return on Assets %0.390.871.101.491.86
      
OPBPC Margin (%)36.9645.0148.9045.2440.16
PBT Margin (%)5.9513.5220.8223.1232.22
PAT Margin (%)5.3012.3318.0918.4422.76

TRADEWELL SECURITIES LIMITED
CORPORATE MEMBER OF BOMBAY STOCK EXCHANGE OF INDIA LTD  |  MEMBER ID : 3187  |  NATIONAL STOCK EXCHANGE OF INDIA LTD  |  MEMBER ID: 12835
SEGMENTS: BSE CASH  |  BSE STAR MF  |  NSE CASH  |  NSE FO  |  NSE CD  |  NSE MF
SEBI REGN NO. INZ000171936
AMFI ARN CODE: 111875
SEBI MCX REGISTRATION NUMBER: INZ000067338, MEMBER ID: 31100
CDSL DP ID NO. : 12052700 DP SEBI REG.NO.IN-DP-CDSL-432-2007
NSE | BSE | RBI | SEBI | CDSL | MCX | AMFI

ATTENTION INVESTORS "Prevent Unauthorised transactions in your account --> Update your mobile numbers/email IDs with us. Receive information of your transactions directly from Exchange on your mobile/email at the end of the day.......... Issued in the interest of investors". "Prevent Unauthorized Transactions in your demat account --> Update your Mobile Number with us. Receive alerts on your Registered Mobile for all debit and other important transactions in your demat account directly from CDSL on the same day.......... Issued in the interest of investors". "KYC is one time exercise while dealing in securities markets - once KYC is done through a SEBI registered intermediary (broker, DP, Mutual Fund etc.), you need not undergo the same process again when you approach another intermediary".

(Note : Best viewed in 1024 X 768 and above resolution also in IE 9 and above all higher versions.)


Copyright © 2015 Tradewell Securities Limited. All rights reserved.

Designed, developed and content provided by dion

SMS Registration

Submit Clear

Mobile Trading

Segment

Submit Clear

logo

Submit Clear

Investors Grievances

DP Grievances
tslgrievance@tradewellmail.com

Trading Grievances
igtsl@tradewellmail.com

Invest By QFI

QFI's Can now invest in Indian Capital Markets Through Tradewell Securities ltd -
For details Contact
Mr K.Brahmaiah - 9246399440/040-23541258.

CLIENT LOGIN

NOTES:

FRANCHISEE LOGIN

NOTES:

INTERNET TRADING

NOTES: