Company Information

Home | Market | Company Info | Quarterly Results

QUARTERLY RESULTS

Larsen & Toubro Ltd.

BSE

Jun 14, 02:31
1517.00
+14.25 (+ 0.95%)
Volume 109754
Prev. Close 1502.75
Open Price 1504.30
Today's Low / High
1478.50
     
1519.00
Bid Price(Qty.) 1516.55 (10)
Offer Pr.(Qty.) 1517.00 (31)
52 Wk Low / High
842.50
     
1593.00

NSE

Jun 14, 02:19
1517.50
+14.05 (+ 0.93%)
Volume 1566920
Prev. Close 1503.45
Open Price 1503.45
Today's Low / High
1478.00
     
1518.00
Bid Price(Qty.) 1517.50 (1093)
Offer Pr.(Qty.) 1518.00 (230)
52 Wk Low / High
843.00
     
1593.00
You can view the Quarterly Results for the last 5 years.
ISIN No INE018A01030 Market Cap. ( ₹ in Cr. ) 213148.80 P/BV 2.74 Book Value ( ₹ ) 554.64
BSE Code 500510 52 Week High/Low ( ₹ ) 1593/843 FV/ML 2/1 P/E(X) 18.40
NSE Code LTEQ Book Closure 05/11/2020 EPS ( ₹ ) 82.46 Div Yield (%) 0.92
(₹ in Crs.)
ParticularsMar 21Dec 20Sep 20Jun 20Mar 20
Net Sales/Income from operations29754.1119619.8115791.688149.9927252.75
Total Income From Operations29754.1119619.8115791.688149.9927252.75
      
EXPENDITURE     
Consumption of Raw Materials1844.241713.071331.87804.761411.10
Purchase of Traded Goods448.12348.89299.99141.11225.38
Increase/Decrease in Stocks-205.18297.79394.69-144.71327.81
Employees Cost1327.161395.761402.631359.831425.75
Depreciation301.02240.42249.42234.76257.05
Admin. And Selling Expenses703.53530.91594.81444.70808.79
Other Expenses22046.3413469.5810536.864962.6920430.95
Total Expenses26465.2317996.4214810.277803.1424886.83
      
P/L Before Other Inc. , Int., Excpt. Items & Tax3288.881623.39981.41346.852365.92
Other Income674.371127.66935.15698.26801.67
P/L Before Interest, Excpt. Items & Tax3963.252751.051916.561045.113167.59
Interest486.89567.81656.40708.45563.71
P/L Before Exceptional Items & Tax3476.362183.241260.16336.662603.88
Exceptional Items0.000.00-2818.650.000.00
P/L Before Tax3476.362183.24-1558.49336.662603.88
Tax1009.32478.34208.6155.01489.64
P/L After Tax from Ordinary Activities2467.041704.90-1767.10281.652114.24
Extra Ordinary Item-25.93167.878483.6124.93140.40
Net Profit/Loss For the Period2441.111872.776716.51306.582254.64
      
Equity Share Capital280.91280.85280.81280.80280.78
EPS Before Extra Ordinary *     
Basic EPS (Rs.)17.5713.3447.832.1816.06
Diluted EPS (Rs.)17.5513.3247.832.1816.04
EPS After Extra Ordinary *     
Basic EPS (Rs.) 17.5713.3447.832.1816.06
Diluted EPS (Rs.) 17.5513.3247.832.1816.04
      
PBITOE Margin (%)11.058.276.214.258.68
PBTE Margin (%)11.6811.127.974.139.55
PBT Margin (%)11.6811.12-9.864.139.55
PAT Margin (%)8.209.5442.533.768.27

TRADEWELL SECURITIES LIMITED
CORPORATE MEMBER OF BOMBAY STOCK EXCHANGE OF INDIA LTD  |  MEMBER ID : 3187  |  NATIONAL STOCK EXCHANGE OF INDIA LTD  |  MEMBER ID: 12835
SEGMENTS: BSE CASH  |  BSE STAR MF  |  NSE CASH  |  NSE FO  |  NSE CD  |  NSE MF
SEBI REGN NO. INZ000171936
AMFI ARN CODE: 111875
SEBI MCX REGISTRATION NUMBER: INZ000067338, MEMBER ID: 31100
CDSL DP ID NO. : 12052700 DP SEBI REG.NO.IN-DP-CDSL-432-2007
NSE | BSE | RBI | SEBI | CDSL | MCX | AMFI

ATTENTION INVESTORS "Prevent Unauthorised transactions in your account --> Update your mobile numbers/email IDs with us. Receive information of your transactions directly from Exchange on your mobile/email at the end of the day.......... Issued in the interest of investors". "Prevent Unauthorized Transactions in your demat account --> Update your Mobile Number with us. Receive alerts on your Registered Mobile for all debit and other important transactions in your demat account directly from CDSL on the same day.......... Issued in the interest of investors". "KYC is one time exercise while dealing in securities markets - once KYC is done through a SEBI registered intermediary (broker, DP, Mutual Fund etc.), you need not undergo the same process again when you approach another intermediary".

(Note : Best viewed in 1024 X 768 and above resolution also in IE 9 and above all higher versions.)


Copyright © 2015 Tradewell Securities Limited. All rights reserved.

Designed, developed and content provided by dion

SMS Registration

Submit Clear

Mobile Trading

Segment

Submit Clear

logo

Submit Clear

Investors Grievances

DP Grievances
tslgrievance@tradewellmail.com

Trading Grievances
igtsl@tradewellmail.com

Invest By QFI

QFI's Can now invest in Indian Capital Markets Through Tradewell Securities ltd -
For details Contact
Mr K.Brahmaiah - 9246399440/040-23541258.

CLIENT LOGIN

NOTES:

FRANCHISEE LOGIN

NOTES:

INTERNET TRADING

NOTES: