Company Information

Home | Market | Company Info | Quarterly Results

QUARTERLY RESULTS

Hero MotoCorp Ltd.

BSE

Jan 20
2710.65
+12.40 (+ 0.46%)
Volume 25246
Prev. Close 2698.25
Open Price 2715.90
Today's Low / High
2697.70
     
2758.95
Bid Price(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
Offer Pr.(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
52 Wk Low / High
2310.50
     
3628.55

NSE

Jan 20
2709.45
+9.65 (+ 0.36%)
Volume 1022978
Prev. Close 2699.80
Open Price 2700.00
Today's Low / High
2696.05
     
2759.25
Bid Price(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
Offer Pr.(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
52 Wk Low / High
2310.00
     
3629.05
You can view the Quarterly Results for the last 5 years.
ISIN No INE158A01026 Market Cap. ( ₹ in Cr. ) 54136.23 P/BV 3.52 Book Value ( ₹ ) 770.62
BSE Code 500182 52 Week High/Low ( ₹ ) 3629/2310 FV/ML 2/1 P/E(X) 18.55
NSE Code HEROMOTOCOEQ Book Closure 04/08/2021 EPS ( ₹ ) 146.03 Div Yield (%) 3.88
(₹ in Crs.)
ParticularsSep 21Jun 21Mar 21Dec 20Sep 20
Net Sales/Income from operations8453.405487.078685.979775.779367.34
Total Income From Operations8453.405487.078685.979775.779367.34
      
EXPENDITURE     
Consumption of Raw Materials6069.654134.726331.656983.146689.09
Purchase of Traded Goods13.8314.4230.460.000.00
Increase/Decrease in Stocks26.88-169.53-244.84-91.96-29.14
Employees Cost505.44435.67488.44516.67511.24
Depreciation163.87162.98163.12169.84173.15
Other Expenses771.24556.96869.11954.29909.74
Total Expenses7550.915135.227637.948531.988254.08
      
P/L Before Other Inc. , Int., Excpt. Items & Tax902.49351.851048.031243.791113.26
Other Income156.93138.5987.38202.68141.33
P/L Before Interest, Excpt. Items & Tax1059.42490.441135.411446.471254.59
Interest6.546.096.294.654.64
P/L Before Exceptional Items & Tax1052.88484.351129.121441.821249.95
P/L Before Tax1052.88484.351129.121441.821249.95
Tax258.48118.91264.15357.35296.50
P/L After Tax from Ordinary Activities794.40365.44864.971084.47953.45
Net Profit/Loss For the Period794.40365.44864.971084.47953.45
      
Equity Share Capital39.9639.9639.9639.9539.95
EPS Before Extra Ordinary *     
Basic EPS (Rs.)39.7618.2943.3054.2947.73
Diluted EPS (Rs.)39.7518.2943.2854.2947.73
EPS After Extra Ordinary *     
Basic EPS (Rs.) 39.7618.2943.3054.2947.73
Diluted EPS (Rs.) 39.7518.2943.2854.2947.73
      
PBITOE Margin (%)10.676.4112.0612.7211.88
PBTE Margin (%)12.458.8212.9914.7413.34
PBT Margin (%)12.458.8212.9914.7413.34
PAT Margin (%)9.396.669.9511.0910.17

TRADEWELL SECURITIES LIMITED
CORPORATE MEMBER OF BOMBAY STOCK EXCHANGE OF INDIA LTD  |  MEMBER ID : 3187  |  NATIONAL STOCK EXCHANGE OF INDIA LTD  |  MEMBER ID: 12835>  |  MULTI COMMODITY EXCHANGE OF INDIA LTD  |  MEMBER ID: 56265
SEGMENTS: BSE CASH  |  BSE STAR MF  |  NSE CASH  |  NSE FO  |  NSE CD  |  NSE MF
SEBI REGN NO. INZ000171936
AMFI ARN CODE: 111875
CDSL DP ID NO. : 12052700 DP SEBI REG.NO.IN-DP-CDSL-432-2007
NSE | BSE | RBI | SEBI | CDSL | MCX | AMFI | SCORES

ATTENTION INVESTORS "Prevent Unauthorised transactions in your account --> Update your mobile numbers/email IDs with us. Receive information of your transactions directly from Exchange on your mobile/email at the end of the day.......... Issued in the interest of investors". "Prevent Unauthorized Transactions in your demat account --> Update your Mobile Number with us. Receive alerts on your Registered Mobile for all debit and other important transactions in your demat account directly from CDSL on the same day.......... Issued in the interest of investors". "KYC is one time exercise while dealing in securities markets - once KYC is done through a SEBI registered intermediary (broker, DP, Mutual Fund etc.), you need not undergo the same process again when you approach another intermediary".

(Note : Best viewed in 1024 X 768 and above resolution also in IE 9 and above all higher versions.)


Copyright © 2015 Tradewell Securities Limited. All rights reserved.

Designed, developed and content provided by dion

SMS Registration

Submit Clear

Mobile Trading

Segment

Submit Clear

logo

Submit Clear

Investors Grievances

DP Grievances
tslgrievance@tradewellmail.com

Trading Grievances
igtsl@tradewellmail.com

Invest By QFI

QFI's Can now invest in Indian Capital Markets Through Tradewell Securities ltd -
For details Contact
Mr K.Brahmaiah - 9246399440/040-23541258.

CLIENT LOGIN

NOTES:

FRANCHISEE LOGIN

NOTES:

INTERNET TRADING

NOTES: