Company Information

Home | Market | Company Info | Overview

NINE MONTHS RESULTS

Artefact Projects Ltd.

BSE

Dec 07, 10:54
63.30
+5.10 (+ 8.76%)
Volume 12429
Prev. Close 58.20
Open Price 59.20
Today's Low / High
59.20
     
63.80
Bid Price(Qty.) 61.70 (9)
Offer Pr.(Qty.) 63.00 (30)
52 Wk Low / High
28.25
     
71.00
Artefact Projects Ltd.is not traded in NSE
You can view the Nine Months Results for the last 5 years.
ISIN No INE885B01014 Market Cap. ( ₹ in Cr. ) 46.05 P/BV 1.13 Book Value ( ₹ ) 56.10
BSE Code 531297 52 Week High/Low ( ₹ ) 71/28 FV/ML 10/1 P/E(X) 11.74
NSE Code - Book Closure 30/09/2019 EPS ( ₹ ) 5.39 Div Yield (%) 0.00
(₹ in Crs.)
ParticularsDec 20Dec 19Dec 18Dec 17Dec 16
Net Sales/Income from operations23.9222.9814.9814.9314.90
Total Income From Operations23.9222.9814.9814.9314.90
Increase/Decrease in Stocks0.43-0.53-0.530.00-0.42
Power & Fuel0.000.00-0.300.000.00
Employees Cost14.5514.507.305.294.08
Depreciation0.670.780.640.610.61
Other Expenses3.794.937.5610.158.75
Total Expenses19.4419.6814.6716.0413.02
      
P/L Before Other Inc. , Int., Excpt. Items & Tax4.473.290.31-1.111.88
Other Income1.961.941.042.071.54
P/L Before Interest, Excpt. Items & Tax6.435.231.350.953.42
Interest2.061.992.893.452.74
P/L Before Exceptional Items & Tax4.373.25-1.55-2.490.68
Exceptional Items0.220.000.000.000.00
P/L Before Tax4.593.25-1.55-2.490.68
Tax0.960.18-0.330.170.35
P/L After Tax from Ordinary Activities3.633.07-1.21-2.660.33
Net Profit/Loss For the Period3.633.07-1.21-2.660.33
      
Equity Share Capital5.805.805.535.535.53
EPS Before Extra Ordinary *     
Basic EPS (Rs.)6.265.25-2.20-4.820.60
Diluted EPS (Rs.)5.985.32-2.20-4.820.60
EPS After Extra Ordinary *     
Basic EPS (Rs.) 6.265.25-2.20-4.820.60
Diluted EPS (Rs.) 5.985.32-2.20-4.820.60
      
PBITOE Margin (%)18.7014.332.04-7.4312.59
PBTE Margin (%)18.2614.14-10.33-16.704.59
PBT Margin (%)19.1714.14-10.33-16.704.59
PAT Margin (%)15.1713.33-8.10-17.832.22

TRADEWELL SECURITIES LIMITED
CORPORATE MEMBER OF BOMBAY STOCK EXCHANGE OF INDIA LTD  |  MEMBER ID : 3187  |  NATIONAL STOCK EXCHANGE OF INDIA LTD  |  MEMBER ID: 12835>  |  MULTI COMMODITY EXCHANGE OF INDIA LTD  |  MEMBER ID: 56265
SEGMENTS: BSE CASH  |  BSE STAR MF  |  NSE CASH  |  NSE FO  |  NSE CD  |  NSE MF
SEBI REGN NO. INZ000171936
AMFI ARN CODE: 111875
CDSL DP ID NO. : 12052700 DP SEBI REG.NO.IN-DP-CDSL-432-2007
NSE | BSE | RBI | SEBI | CDSL | MCX | AMFI | SCORES

ATTENTION INVESTORS "Prevent Unauthorised transactions in your account --> Update your mobile numbers/email IDs with us. Receive information of your transactions directly from Exchange on your mobile/email at the end of the day.......... Issued in the interest of investors". "Prevent Unauthorized Transactions in your demat account --> Update your Mobile Number with us. Receive alerts on your Registered Mobile for all debit and other important transactions in your demat account directly from CDSL on the same day.......... Issued in the interest of investors". "KYC is one time exercise while dealing in securities markets - once KYC is done through a SEBI registered intermediary (broker, DP, Mutual Fund etc.), you need not undergo the same process again when you approach another intermediary".

(Note : Best viewed in 1024 X 768 and above resolution also in IE 9 and above all higher versions.)


Copyright © 2015 Tradewell Securities Limited. All rights reserved.

Designed, developed and content provided by dion

SMS Registration

Submit Clear

Mobile Trading

Segment

Submit Clear

logo

Submit Clear

Investors Grievances

DP Grievances
tslgrievance@tradewellmail.com

Trading Grievances
igtsl@tradewellmail.com

Invest By QFI

QFI's Can now invest in Indian Capital Markets Through Tradewell Securities ltd -
For details Contact
Mr K.Brahmaiah - 9246399440/040-23541258.

CLIENT LOGIN

NOTES:

FRANCHISEE LOGIN

NOTES:

INTERNET TRADING

NOTES: