Company Information

Home | Market | Company Info | Annual Results

ANNUAL RESULTS

Hero MotoCorp Ltd.

BSE

Oct 14
2926.20
+0.30 (+ 0.01%)
Volume 35995
Prev. Close 2925.90
Open Price 2925.60
Today's Low / High
2900.05
     
2944.20
Bid Price(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
Offer Pr.(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
52 Wk Low / High
2636.00
     
3628.55

NSE

Oct 14
2927.80
+2.60 (+ 0.09%)
Volume 572466
Prev. Close 2925.20
Open Price 2934.00
Today's Low / High
2900.00
     
2944.15
Bid Price(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
Offer Pr.(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
52 Wk Low / High
2636.00
     
3629.05
You can view the Annual Results for the last 5 years.
ISIN No INE158A01026 Market Cap. ( ₹ in Cr. ) 58495.75 P/BV 3.80 Book Value ( ₹ ) 770.66
BSE Code 500182 52 Week High/Low ( ₹ ) 3629/2636 FV/ML 2/1 P/E(X) 20.05
NSE Code HEROMOTOCOEQ Book Closure 04/08/2021 EPS ( ₹ ) 146.04 Div Yield (%) 3.59
(₹ in Crs.)
ParticularsMar 21Mar 20Mar 19Mar 18Mar 17
Net Sales/Income from operations30800.6228836.0933650.5432230.4928474.99
Total Income From Operations30800.6228836.0933650.5432230.4928474.99
      
EXPENDITURE     
Consumption of Raw Materials21875.3319867.1923346.1021857.7918948.64
Purchase of Traded Goods30.460.000.000.000.00
Increase/Decrease in Stocks-143.46-169.78-28.38-23.1563.17
Employees Cost1898.721841.701730.241540.131396.01
Depreciation676.87817.96602.01555.60492.73
Other Expenses3120.333339.023672.493575.533432.36
Total Expenses27458.2525696.0929322.4627505.9024332.91
      
P/L Before Other Inc. , Int., Excpt. Items & Tax3342.373140.004328.084724.594142.08
Other Income579.85778.34691.25525.82522.43
P/L Before Interest, Excpt. Items & Tax3922.223918.345019.335250.414664.51
Interest21.8422.028.606.256.05
P/L Before Exceptional Items & Tax3900.383896.325010.735244.164658.46
Exceptional Items0.00677.370.000.000.00
P/L Before Tax3900.384573.695010.735244.164658.46
Tax936.18940.431625.861546.801281.34
P/L After Tax from Ordinary Activities2964.203633.263384.873697.363377.12
Net Profit/Loss For the Period2964.203633.263384.873697.363377.12
      
Equity Share Capital39.9639.9539.9539.9439.94
Reserves And Surplus15139.4314081.0112807.5811728.9410071.35
Equity Dividend Rate5250.004500.004350.004750.004250.00
EPS Before Extra Ordinary *     
Basic EPS (Rs.)148.39181.91169.48185.14169.12
Diluted EPS (Rs.)148.37181.91169.47185.13169.12
EPS After Extra Ordinary *     
Basic EPS (Rs.) 148.39181.91169.48185.14169.12
Diluted EPS (Rs.) 148.37181.91169.47185.13169.12
      
PBITOE Margin (%)10.8510.8812.8614.6514.54
PBTE Margin (%)12.6613.5114.8916.2716.35
PBT Margin (%)12.6615.8614.8916.2716.35
PAT Margin (%)9.6212.5910.0511.4711.85

TRADEWELL SECURITIES LIMITED
CORPORATE MEMBER OF BOMBAY STOCK EXCHANGE OF INDIA LTD  |  MEMBER ID : 3187  |  NATIONAL STOCK EXCHANGE OF INDIA LTD  |  MEMBER ID: 12835>  |  MULTI COMMODITY EXCHANGE OF INDIA LTD  |  MEMBER ID: 56265
SEGMENTS: BSE CASH  |  BSE STAR MF  |  NSE CASH  |  NSE FO  |  NSE CD  |  NSE MF
SEBI REGN NO. INZ000171936
AMFI ARN CODE: 111875
CDSL DP ID NO. : 12052700 DP SEBI REG.NO.IN-DP-CDSL-432-2007
NSE | BSE | RBI | SEBI | CDSL | MCX | AMFI | SCORES

ATTENTION INVESTORS "Prevent Unauthorised transactions in your account --> Update your mobile numbers/email IDs with us. Receive information of your transactions directly from Exchange on your mobile/email at the end of the day.......... Issued in the interest of investors". "Prevent Unauthorized Transactions in your demat account --> Update your Mobile Number with us. Receive alerts on your Registered Mobile for all debit and other important transactions in your demat account directly from CDSL on the same day.......... Issued in the interest of investors". "KYC is one time exercise while dealing in securities markets - once KYC is done through a SEBI registered intermediary (broker, DP, Mutual Fund etc.), you need not undergo the same process again when you approach another intermediary".

(Note : Best viewed in 1024 X 768 and above resolution also in IE 9 and above all higher versions.)


Copyright © 2015 Tradewell Securities Limited. All rights reserved.

Designed, developed and content provided by dion

SMS Registration

Submit Clear

Mobile Trading

Segment

Submit Clear

logo

Submit Clear

Investors Grievances

DP Grievances
tslgrievance@tradewellmail.com

Trading Grievances
igtsl@tradewellmail.com

Invest By QFI

QFI's Can now invest in Indian Capital Markets Through Tradewell Securities ltd -
For details Contact
Mr K.Brahmaiah - 9246399440/040-23541258.

CLIENT LOGIN

NOTES:

FRANCHISEE LOGIN

NOTES:

INTERNET TRADING

NOTES: