Company Information

Home | Market | Company Info | Ratio Analysis

RATIOS

Cairn India Ltd.

BSE

Apr 25
285.40
+2.55 (+ 0.90%)
Volume 301475
Prev. Close 282.85
Open Price 284.00
Today's Low / High
279.95
     
287.40
Bid Price(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
Offer Pr.(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
52 Wk Low / High
129.90
     
313.05
Cairn India Ltd.is not traded in NSE
You can view the Ratio Analysis for the last 5 years.
ISIN No INE910H01017 Market Cap. ( ₹ in Cr. ) 53528.57 P/BV 1.10 Book Value ( ₹ ) 260.11
BSE Code 532792 52 Week High/Low ( ₹ ) 0/0 FV/ML 10/1 P/E(X) 0.00
NSE Code - Book Closure 27/04/2017 EPS ( ₹ ) 0.00 Div Yield (%) 0.00
ParticularsMar 16Mar 15Mar 14Mar 13Mar 12
Months1212121212
Source Of Info (AR = Annual Report, PR = Press Release)ARARARARAR
FaceValue10.0010.0010.0010.0010.00
      
PER SHARE RATIOS     
      
Basic EPS (Rs.)4.557.0339.0377.250.23
Diluted EPS (Rs.)4.547.0138.9577.140.23
Cash EPS (Rs.)13.0314.1745.2782.230.23
Book Value[Excl.RevalReserv]/Share (Rs.)198.73197.62203.28178.08167.35
Book Value[Incl.RevalReserv]/Share (Rs.)198.73197.62203.28178.08167.35
Dividend / Share (Rs.)3.009.0012.5011.500.00
Revenue From Operations / Share (Rs.)24.8041.6452.0448.170.04
PBDIT / Share (Rs.)14.8427.7146.9940.690.83
PBIT / Share (Rs.)6.3620.5840.7935.660.83
PBT / Share (Rs.)4.768.5040.7635.310.24
Net Profit / Share (Rs.)4.557.0439.0877.200.23
      
PROFITABILITY RATIOS     
      
PBDIT Margin (%)59.8266.5590.2984.481807.49
PBIT Margin (%)25.6349.4278.3874.031807.05
PBT Margin (%)19.2120.4278.3273.30540.02
Net Profit Margin (%)18.3516.9075.08160.27499.78
Return on Networth / Equity (%)2.293.5619.2243.350.13
Return on Capital Employeed (%)2.193.4118.2241.430.13
Return On Assets (%)2.033.1116.8638.560.13
Asset Turnover Ratio (%)11.0718.4122.4524.060.02
      
LIQUIDITY RATIOS     
      
Current Ratio (X)5.084.004.924.851.75
Quick Ratio (X)5.003.954.874.811.75
Inventory Turnover Ratio (X)19.1142.1060.8185.960.00
Dividend Payout Ratio (NP) (%)65.89127.8232.0114.890.00
Dividend Payout Ratio (CP) (%)23.0263.5027.6313.980.00
Earning Retention Ratio (%)34.11-27.8267.9985.11100.00
Cash Earning Retention Ratio (%)76.9836.5072.3786.02100.00
      
COVERAGE RATIOS     
      
Interest Coverage Ratio (%)66.91475.781206.50102.571.43
Interest Coverage Ratio (Post Tax) (%)64.68441.951156.7198.591.39
      
VALUATION RATIOS     
      
Enterprise Value (Cr.)27700.4639729.0863315.0851836.1363161.20
EV / Net Operating Revenue (X)5.965.096.385.637180.59
EV / EBITDA (X)9.967.657.066.67397.27
MarketCap / Net Operating Revenue (X)6.225.146.395.657232.89
Retention Ratios (%)34.10-27.8267.9885.10100.00
Price / BV (X)0.771.081.641.531.99
Price / Net Operating Revenue (X)6.225.146.395.657251.09
EarningsYield0.020.030.110.280.00

TRADEWELL SECURITIES LIMITED
CORPORATE MEMBER OF BOMBAY STOCK EXCHANGE OF INDIA LTD  |  MEMBER ID : 3187  |  NATIONAL STOCK EXCHANGE OF INDIA LTD  |  MEMBER ID: 12835>  |  MULTI COMMODITY EXCHANGE OF INDIA LTD  |  MEMBER ID: 56265
SEGMENTS: BSE CASH  |  BSE STAR MF  |  NSE CASH  |  NSE FO  |  NSE CD  |  NSE MF
SEBI REGN NO. INZ000171936
AMFI ARN CODE: 111875
CDSL DP ID NO. : 12052700 DP SEBI REG.NO.IN-DP-CDSL-432-2007
NSE | BSE | RBI | SEBI | CDSL | MCX | AMFI | SCORES

ATTENTION INVESTORS "Prevent Unauthorised transactions in your account --> Update your mobile numbers/email IDs with us. Receive information of your transactions directly from Exchange on your mobile/email at the end of the day.......... Issued in the interest of investors". "Prevent Unauthorized Transactions in your demat account --> Update your Mobile Number with us. Receive alerts on your Registered Mobile for all debit and other important transactions in your demat account directly from CDSL on the same day.......... Issued in the interest of investors". "KYC is one time exercise while dealing in securities markets - once KYC is done through a SEBI registered intermediary (broker, DP, Mutual Fund etc.), you need not undergo the same process again when you approach another intermediary".

(Note : Best viewed in 1024 X 768 and above resolution also in IE 9 and above all higher versions.)


Copyright © 2015 Tradewell Securities Limited. All rights reserved.

Designed, developed and content provided by dion

SMS Registration

Submit Clear

Mobile Trading

Segment

Submit Clear

logo

Submit Clear

Investors Grievances

igtsl@tradewellmail.com

Invest By QFI

QFI's Can now invest in Indian Capital Markets Through Tradewell Securities ltd -
For details Contact
Mr K.Brahmaiah - 9246399440/040-23541258.

CLIENT LOGIN

NOTES:

FRANCHISEE LOGIN

NOTES:

INTERNET TRADING

NOTES: