Company Information

Home | Market | Company Info | Balance Sheet

BALANCE SHEET

Cairn India Ltd.

BSE

Apr 25
285.40
+2.55 (+ 0.90%)
Volume 301475
Prev. Close 282.85
Open Price 284.00
Today's Low / High
279.95
     
287.40
Bid Price(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
Offer Pr.(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
52 Wk Low / High
129.90
     
313.05
Cairn India Ltd.is not traded in NSE
You can view the Balance Sheet for the last 5 years.
ISIN No INE910H01017 Market Cap. ( ₹ in Cr. ) 53528.57 P/BV 1.10 Book Value ( ₹ ) 260.11
BSE Code 532792 52 Week High/Low ( ₹ ) 0/0 FV/ML 10/1 P/E(X) 0.00
NSE Code - Book Closure 27/04/2017 EPS ( ₹ ) 0.00 Div Yield (%) 0.00
(₹ in Crs.)
ParticularsMar 16Mar 15Mar 14Mar 13Mar 12
Months1212121212
Source Of Info (AR = Annual Report, PR = Press Release)ARARARARAR
FaceValue10.0010.0010.0010.0010.00
No. of Equity Shares (in Lacs)18749.0018749.0019076.0019102.0019073.96
      
EQUITIES AND LIABILITIES     
SHAREHOLDER'S FUNDS     
Equity Share Capital1874.861874.851907.631910.241907.40
Total Share Capital1874.861874.851907.631910.241907.40
      
Reserves and Surplus35383.9835176.2536870.5332107.1230012.22
Total Reserves and Surplus35383.9835176.2536870.5332107.1230012.22
Total Shareholders Funds37258.8437051.1038778.1634017.3631919.62
      
NON-CURRENT LIABILITIES     
Deferred Tax Liabilities [Net]479.54605.90422.94250.830.00
Long Term Provisions1070.00958.041694.651319.701.24
Total Non-Current Liabilities1549.541563.942117.591570.531.24
      
CURRENT LIABILITIES     
Trade Payables774.60718.66501.69435.5713.21
Other Current Liabilities1696.371849.551201.73526.511330.99
Short Term Provisions717.971220.731606.261691.620.60
Total Current Liabilities3188.943788.943309.682653.701344.80
      
Total Capital And Liabilities41997.3242403.9844205.4338241.5933265.66
      
ASSETS     
NON-CURRENT ASSETS     
Tangible Assets4155.204313.494966.833005.852.57
Intangible Assets16.0024.6939.1835.960.00
Capital Work-In-Progress627.031147.381769.103671.4154.03
Intangible Assets Under Development1501.941888.691022.260.000.00
Fixed Assets6300.177374.257797.376713.2256.60
Non-Current Investments15089.7015089.7016038.2516038.2530853.46
Long Term Loans And Advances3842.984241.403738.032393.210.15
Other Non-Current Assets577.41534.95347.35223.563.54
Total Non-Current Assets25810.2627240.3027921.0025368.2430913.75
      
      
CURRENT ASSETS     
Current Investments12087.8012302.9413536.1710372.021821.34
Inventories243.30185.43163.26107.040.00
Trade Receivables138.80620.031499.301169.540.47
Cash And Cash Equivalents1238.00364.59170.85151.05460.00
Short Term Loans And Advances2202.001554.97849.21886.2658.86
OtherCurrentAssets277.16135.7265.64187.4411.24
Total Current Assets16187.0615163.6816284.4312873.352351.91
      
Total Assets41997.3242403.9844205.4338241.5933265.66
      
OTHER INFORMATION     
      
CONTINGENT LIABILITIES, COMMITMENTS     
Contingent Liabilities21729.1124325.985023.181545.7723.80
      
NON-CURRENT INVESTMENTS     
Non-Current Investments Unquoted Book Value15089.7015089.7016038.2516038.2530853.46
      
CURRENT INVESTMENTS     
Current Investments Quoted Market Value7940.128313.1810347.873308.371004.83
Current Investments Unquoted Book Value4837.634510.873628.587103.62833.50

TRADEWELL SECURITIES LIMITED
CORPORATE MEMBER OF BOMBAY STOCK EXCHANGE OF INDIA LTD  |  MEMBER ID : 3187  |  NATIONAL STOCK EXCHANGE OF INDIA LTD  |  MEMBER ID: 12835>  |  MULTI COMMODITY EXCHANGE OF INDIA LTD  |  MEMBER ID: 56265
SEGMENTS: BSE CASH  |  BSE STAR MF  |  NSE CASH  |  NSE FO  |  NSE CD  |  NSE MF
SEBI REGN NO. INZ000171936
AMFI ARN CODE: 111875
CDSL DP ID NO. : 12052700 DP SEBI REG.NO.IN-DP-CDSL-432-2007
NSE | BSE | RBI | SEBI | CDSL | MCX | AMFI | SCORES

ATTENTION INVESTORS "Prevent Unauthorised transactions in your account --> Update your mobile numbers/email IDs with us. Receive information of your transactions directly from Exchange on your mobile/email at the end of the day.......... Issued in the interest of investors". "Prevent Unauthorized Transactions in your demat account --> Update your Mobile Number with us. Receive alerts on your Registered Mobile for all debit and other important transactions in your demat account directly from CDSL on the same day.......... Issued in the interest of investors". "KYC is one time exercise while dealing in securities markets - once KYC is done through a SEBI registered intermediary (broker, DP, Mutual Fund etc.), you need not undergo the same process again when you approach another intermediary".

(Note : Best viewed in 1024 X 768 and above resolution also in IE 9 and above all higher versions.)


Copyright © 2015 Tradewell Securities Limited. All rights reserved.

Designed, developed and content provided by dion

SMS Registration

Submit Clear

Mobile Trading

Segment

Submit Clear

logo

Submit Clear

Investors Grievances

DP Grievances
tslgrievance@tradewellmail.com

Trading Grievances
igtsl@tradewellmail.com

Invest By QFI

QFI's Can now invest in Indian Capital Markets Through Tradewell Securities ltd -
For details Contact
Mr K.Brahmaiah - 9246399440/040-23541258.

CLIENT LOGIN

NOTES:

FRANCHISEE LOGIN

NOTES:

INTERNET TRADING

NOTES: