Company Information

Home | Market | Company Info | Overview

PEER COMPARISON

GRUH Finance Ltd.

BSE

Oct 15
317.30
+11.40 (+ 3.73%)
Volume 376088
Prev. Close 305.90
Open Price 304.00
Today's Low / High
304.00
     
327.05
Bid Price(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
Offer Pr.(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
52 Wk Low / High
204.60
     
334.65
GRUH Finance Ltd.is not traded in NSE

You can view peer comparison details. Comparison is done among the companies falling in the same industry type.

ISIN No INE580B01029 Market Cap. ( ₹ in Cr. ) 23321.23 P/BV 12.40 Book Value ( ₹ ) 25.62
BSE Code 511288 52 Week High/Low ( ₹ ) 0/0 FV/ML 2/1 P/E(X) 52.15
NSE Code - Book Closure 19/07/2019 EPS ( ₹ ) 6.09 Div Yield (%) 0.00
Company NamePrice
( )
Book
Value
( )
EPS
( )
Market Cap.
( Cr.)
P/E (x)Year EndSales
( Cr.)
PAT
( Cr.)
Aavas Financiers Ltd. 2,553.00305.7936.8020,044.3269.382021031,103.36288.92
Can Fin Homes Ltd. 566.25196.0034.257,539.8516.532021032,018.14456.06
Coral India Finance and ... 48.8031.543.22196.6715.1620210320.2612.97
Dewan Housing Finance Co... 16.70-657.860.00524.080.002021038,770.65-15,051.17
GIC Housing Finance Ltd. 194.15252.1419.601,045.529.902021031,230.27105.57
GRUH Finance Ltd. 317.7025.626.0923,321.2352.152019032,026.65447.20
Hindustan Housing Compan... 35.1512,288.72460.950.090.082021034.241.12
Home First Finance Compa... 591.20157.7811.445,172.9651.66202103477.12100.14
1-8 of 25

TRADEWELL SECURITIES LIMITED
CORPORATE MEMBER OF BOMBAY STOCK EXCHANGE OF INDIA LTD  |  MEMBER ID : 3187  |  NATIONAL STOCK EXCHANGE OF INDIA LTD  |  MEMBER ID: 12835
SEGMENTS: BSE CASH  |  BSE STAR MF  |  NSE CASH  |  NSE FO  |  NSE CD  |  NSE MF
SEBI REGN NO. INZ000171936
AMFI ARN CODE: 111875
SEBI MCX REGISTRATION NUMBER: INZ000067338, MEMBER ID: 31100
CDSL DP ID NO. : 12052700 DP SEBI REG.NO.IN-DP-CDSL-432-2007
NSE | BSE | RBI | SEBI | CDSL | MCX | AMFI

ATTENTION INVESTORS "Prevent Unauthorised transactions in your account --> Update your mobile numbers/email IDs with us. Receive information of your transactions directly from Exchange on your mobile/email at the end of the day.......... Issued in the interest of investors". "Prevent Unauthorized Transactions in your demat account --> Update your Mobile Number with us. Receive alerts on your Registered Mobile for all debit and other important transactions in your demat account directly from CDSL on the same day.......... Issued in the interest of investors". "KYC is one time exercise while dealing in securities markets - once KYC is done through a SEBI registered intermediary (broker, DP, Mutual Fund etc.), you need not undergo the same process again when you approach another intermediary".

(Note : Best viewed in 1024 X 768 and above resolution also in IE 9 and above all higher versions.)


Copyright © 2015 Tradewell Securities Limited. All rights reserved.

Designed, developed and content provided by dion

SMS Registration

Submit Clear

Mobile Trading

Segment

Submit Clear

logo

Submit Clear

Investors Grievances

DP Grievances
tslgrievance@tradewellmail.com

Trading Grievances
igtsl@tradewellmail.com

Invest By QFI

QFI's Can now invest in Indian Capital Markets Through Tradewell Securities ltd -
For details Contact
Mr K.Brahmaiah - 9246399440/040-23541258.

CLIENT LOGIN

NOTES:

FRANCHISEE LOGIN

NOTES:

INTERNET TRADING

NOTES: