Company Information

Home | Market | Company Info | Overview

NINE MONTHS RESULTS

NMDC Ltd.

BSE

Jun 14, 03:02
186.05
+2.15 (+ 1.17%)
Volume 1462955
Prev. Close 183.90
Open Price 184.00
Today's Low / High
180.70
     
187.00
Bid Price(Qty.) 186.05 (42)
Offer Pr.(Qty.) 186.15 (100)
52 Wk Low / High
75.60
     
213.15

NSE

Jun 14, 02:49
186.10
+2.20 (+ 1.20%)
Volume 15442645
Prev. Close 183.90
Open Price 183.90
Today's Low / High
180.75
     
187.00
Bid Price(Qty.) 186.10 (4561)
Offer Pr.(Qty.) 186.20 (3988)
52 Wk Low / High
75.60
     
213.20
You can view the Nine Months Results for the last 5 years.
ISIN No INE584A01023 Market Cap. ( ₹ in Cr. ) 54538.57 P/BV 1.97 Book Value ( ₹ ) 94.38
BSE Code 526371 52 Week High/Low ( ₹ ) 213/76 FV/ML 1/1 P/E(X) 15.26
NSE Code NMDCEQ Book Closure 23/03/2021 EPS ( ₹ ) 12.19 Div Yield (%) 2.84
(₹ in Crs.)
ParticularsDec 20Dec 19Dec 18Dec 17Dec 16
Net Sales/Income from operations8522.498511.888509.357731.895957.66
Total Income From Operations8522.498511.888509.357731.895957.66
      
EXPENDITURE     
Consumption of Raw Materials16.8331.4835.936.596.62
Increase/Decrease in Stocks60.48-12.88-53.4676.70178.99
Employees Cost792.71756.96754.76634.33513.62
Depreciation171.16226.91198.50185.82165.51
Admin. And Selling Expenses468.56499.25235.310.000.00
Other Expenses2630.302718.622699.143106.492589.52
Total Expenses4140.044220.343870.184009.933454.26
      
P/L Before Other Inc. , Int., Excpt. Items & Tax4382.454291.544639.173721.962503.40
Other Income264.90380.54392.22349.58774.54
P/L Before Interest, Excpt. Items & Tax4647.354672.085031.394071.543277.94
Interest12.6831.2130.0829.5014.91
P/L Before Exceptional Items & Tax4634.674640.875001.314042.043263.03
Exceptional Items0.000.000.00144.94-201.30
P/L Before Tax4634.674640.875001.314186.983061.73
Tax1217.881381.501812.721486.68984.47
P/L After Tax from Ordinary Activities3416.793259.373188.592700.302077.26
Extra Ordinary Item-1.32-0.46-0.25-0.270.00
Net Profit/Loss For the Period3415.473258.913188.342700.032077.26
      
Equity Share Capital306.19306.19316.39316.39316.39
EPS Before Extra Ordinary *     
Basic EPS (Rs.)11.1510.6410.088.535.58
Diluted EPS (Rs.)11.1510.6410.088.535.58
EPS After Extra Ordinary *     
Basic EPS (Rs.) 11.1510.6410.088.535.58
Diluted EPS (Rs.) 11.1510.6410.088.535.58
      
PBITOE Margin (%)51.4250.4154.5148.1342.01
PBTE Margin (%)54.3854.5258.7752.2754.77
PBT Margin (%)54.3854.5258.7754.1551.39
PAT Margin (%)40.0738.2837.4634.9234.86

TRADEWELL SECURITIES LIMITED
CORPORATE MEMBER OF BOMBAY STOCK EXCHANGE OF INDIA LTD  |  MEMBER ID : 3187  |  NATIONAL STOCK EXCHANGE OF INDIA LTD  |  MEMBER ID: 12835
SEGMENTS: BSE CASH  |  BSE STAR MF  |  NSE CASH  |  NSE FO  |  NSE CD  |  NSE MF
SEBI REGN NO. INZ000171936
AMFI ARN CODE: 111875
SEBI MCX REGISTRATION NUMBER: INZ000067338, MEMBER ID: 31100
CDSL DP ID NO. : 12052700 DP SEBI REG.NO.IN-DP-CDSL-432-2007
NSE | BSE | RBI | SEBI | CDSL | MCX | AMFI

ATTENTION INVESTORS "Prevent Unauthorised transactions in your account --> Update your mobile numbers/email IDs with us. Receive information of your transactions directly from Exchange on your mobile/email at the end of the day.......... Issued in the interest of investors". "Prevent Unauthorized Transactions in your demat account --> Update your Mobile Number with us. Receive alerts on your Registered Mobile for all debit and other important transactions in your demat account directly from CDSL on the same day.......... Issued in the interest of investors". "KYC is one time exercise while dealing in securities markets - once KYC is done through a SEBI registered intermediary (broker, DP, Mutual Fund etc.), you need not undergo the same process again when you approach another intermediary".

(Note : Best viewed in 1024 X 768 and above resolution also in IE 9 and above all higher versions.)


Copyright © 2015 Tradewell Securities Limited. All rights reserved.

Designed, developed and content provided by dion

SMS Registration

Submit Clear

Mobile Trading

Segment

Submit Clear

logo

Submit Clear

Investors Grievances

DP Grievances
tslgrievance@tradewellmail.com

Trading Grievances
igtsl@tradewellmail.com

Invest By QFI

QFI's Can now invest in Indian Capital Markets Through Tradewell Securities ltd -
For details Contact
Mr K.Brahmaiah - 9246399440/040-23541258.

CLIENT LOGIN

NOTES:

FRANCHISEE LOGIN

NOTES:

INTERNET TRADING

NOTES: