Company Information

Home | Market | Company Info | Balance Sheet

BALANCE SHEET

Hero MotoCorp Ltd.

BSE

Oct 14
2926.20
+0.30 (+ 0.01%)
Volume 35995
Prev. Close 2925.90
Open Price 2925.60
Today's Low / High
2900.05
     
2944.20
Bid Price(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
Offer Pr.(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
52 Wk Low / High
2636.00
     
3628.55

NSE

Oct 14
2927.80
+2.60 (+ 0.09%)
Volume 572466
Prev. Close 2925.20
Open Price 2934.00
Today's Low / High
2900.00
     
2944.15
Bid Price(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
Offer Pr.(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
52 Wk Low / High
2636.00
     
3629.05
You can view the Balance Sheet for the last 5 years.
ISIN No INE158A01026 Market Cap. ( ₹ in Cr. ) 58495.75 P/BV 3.80 Book Value ( ₹ ) 770.66
BSE Code 500182 52 Week High/Low ( ₹ ) 3629/2636 FV/ML 2/1 P/E(X) 20.05
NSE Code HEROMOTOCOEQ Book Closure 04/08/2021 EPS ( ₹ ) 146.04 Div Yield (%) 3.59
(₹ in Crs.)
ParticularsMar 21Mar 20Mar 19Mar 18Mar 17
Months1212121212
Source Of Info (AR = Annual Report, PR = Press Release)ARARARARAR
FaceValue2.002.002.002.002.00
No. of Equity Shares (in Lacs)1997.801997.391997.271997.111996.97
      
EQUITIES AND LIABILITIES     
SHAREHOLDER'S FUNDS     
Equity Share Capital39.9639.9539.9539.9439.94
Total Share Capital39.9639.9539.9539.9439.94
      
Reserves and Surplus15139.4314081.0112807.5811728.9410071.35
Total Reserves and Surplus15139.4314081.0112807.5811728.9410071.35
Employees Stock Options19.0415.449.590.000.00
Total Shareholders Funds15198.4314136.4012857.1211768.8810111.29
      
NON-CURRENT LIABILITIES     
Deferred Tax Liabilities [Net]404.09392.83536.51511.66414.34
Other Long Term Liabilities275.85121.670.000.000.00
Long Term Provisions172.46122.37117.20114.9475.30
Total Non-Current Liabilities852.40636.87653.71626.60489.64
      
CURRENT LIABILITIES     
Trade Payables5204.613030.513355.283318.813247.27
Other Current Liabilities745.24798.99716.05964.72807.05
Short Term Provisions160.37146.5659.0359.7939.01
Total Current Liabilities6110.223976.064130.364343.324093.33
      
Total Capital And Liabilities22161.0518749.3317641.1916738.8014694.26
      
ASSETS     
NON-CURRENT ASSETS     
Tangible Assets5698.155976.994477.534485.894310.73
Intangible Assets290.26140.09141.05168.6584.86
Capital Work-In-Progress177.86160.25360.67203.78270.72
Intangible Assets Under Development258.73181.02181.19114.61194.33
Fixed Assets6425.006458.355160.444972.934860.64
Non-Current Investments4308.183528.172801.511934.081349.00
Long Term Loans And Advances52.2367.2759.9645.6848.36
Other Non-Current Assets422.85406.981503.64937.93983.08
Total Non-Current Assets11208.2610460.779525.557890.627241.08
      
      
CURRENT ASSETS     
Current Investments6191.494694.483167.105591.124540.85
Inventories1469.551091.971072.37823.58656.31
Trade Receivables2426.761603.142821.571520.181561.87
Cash And Cash Equivalents257.15241.86136.46141.34136.73
Short Term Loans And Advances36.9422.3625.0327.5624.18
OtherCurrentAssets570.90634.75893.11744.40533.24
Total Current Assets10952.798288.568115.648848.187453.18
      
Total Assets22161.0518749.3317641.1916738.8014694.26
      
OTHER INFORMATION     
      
CONTINGENT LIABILITIES, COMMITMENTS     
Contingent Liabilities248.55249.43821.50437.86480.68
      
BONUS DETAILS     
Bonus Equity Share Capital23.9623.9623.9623.9623.96
      
NON-CURRENT INVESTMENTS     
Non-Current Investments Quoted Market Value614.74214.87257.60279.02288.11
Non-Current Investments Unquoted Book Value3693.683320.362698.281816.401229.43
      
CURRENT INVESTMENTS     
Current Investments Quoted Market Value55.59135.7120.700.00123.08
Current Investments Unquoted Book Value6136.944559.923146.425591.124419.80

TRADEWELL SECURITIES LIMITED
CORPORATE MEMBER OF BOMBAY STOCK EXCHANGE OF INDIA LTD  |  MEMBER ID : 3187  |  NATIONAL STOCK EXCHANGE OF INDIA LTD  |  MEMBER ID: 12835>  |  MULTI COMMODITY EXCHANGE OF INDIA LTD  |  MEMBER ID: 56265
SEGMENTS: BSE CASH  |  BSE STAR MF  |  NSE CASH  |  NSE FO  |  NSE CD  |  NSE MF
SEBI REGN NO. INZ000171936
AMFI ARN CODE: 111875
CDSL DP ID NO. : 12052700 DP SEBI REG.NO.IN-DP-CDSL-432-2007
NSE | BSE | RBI | SEBI | CDSL | MCX | AMFI | SCORES

ATTENTION INVESTORS "Prevent Unauthorised transactions in your account --> Update your mobile numbers/email IDs with us. Receive information of your transactions directly from Exchange on your mobile/email at the end of the day.......... Issued in the interest of investors". "Prevent Unauthorized Transactions in your demat account --> Update your Mobile Number with us. Receive alerts on your Registered Mobile for all debit and other important transactions in your demat account directly from CDSL on the same day.......... Issued in the interest of investors". "KYC is one time exercise while dealing in securities markets - once KYC is done through a SEBI registered intermediary (broker, DP, Mutual Fund etc.), you need not undergo the same process again when you approach another intermediary".

(Note : Best viewed in 1024 X 768 and above resolution also in IE 9 and above all higher versions.)


Copyright © 2015 Tradewell Securities Limited. All rights reserved.

Designed, developed and content provided by dion

SMS Registration

Submit Clear

Mobile Trading

Segment

Submit Clear

logo

Submit Clear

Investors Grievances

DP Grievances
tslgrievance@tradewellmail.com

Trading Grievances
igtsl@tradewellmail.com

Invest By QFI

QFI's Can now invest in Indian Capital Markets Through Tradewell Securities ltd -
For details Contact
Mr K.Brahmaiah - 9246399440/040-23541258.

CLIENT LOGIN

NOTES:

FRANCHISEE LOGIN

NOTES:

INTERNET TRADING

NOTES: